Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 16th January

Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round

Blantyre United v Old Aberdonians at Blantyre

North of Scotland Amateur Cup

Second Round

Don Athletic v Luthermuir at Westfield Park – D Argo
Ellon Amateurs v Grammar Rovers at The Meadows, Ellon – A Lovie
Westdyke v BSFC at Lawsondale – M Ritchie

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Glendale v Portlethen Utd at Maryculter – A Barry
Kemnay Youth v Mintlaw at Kemnay – G Thomson
Nicoll Amateurs v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – G Catto
Postal ALC v Halliburton at Lads Club Woodside – U Javed
Potterton v Torphins at Potterton – J McGettrick
Rothie Rovers v Echt at Rothienorman – C Robertson
Scotstown Rovers v University at Balgownie– B Anderson
St Laurence v Torry Utd at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
University Strollers v Kincorth at Balgownie – R Henderson

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

First Round

MS United v Kintore at New Advocates Park – W Young

Second Round

Bucksburn United v Blackburn at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Fordyce
Glendale Youth v Cowie Thistle at Sheddocksley – A Burns
Stoneywood Amateurs v Insch at Webster Park, Kingswells – K Law

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Cove Thistle at Stonehaven – David Mitchell
Banchory v Great Western Utd at Banchory – M Harrow
Bon Accord City v Sportsmans Club at Balgownie – B Christie
United Services Glendale XI v Dyce at Sheddocksley – G Nelson

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Tarves at Dyce Academy – R Milne
Stonehaven Athletic v Hazlehead Utd at Stonehaven – D Fleming
Theologians v Ellon Thistle at Hazlehead – A Smith
Newtonhill v Unviersity Colts at Newtonhill – R Nicolson

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v Burghmuir at Gourdon – S Clark
Johnshaven Athletic v West End at Johnshaven – Hudson
Newmachar Utd v FC Geldie – S Duff
RGU v Woodside at Kaimhill – M Boyes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Highland Hotel v Glentanar Reflex at Beach Park, Balmedie – G Ross
Hilton v Newburgh at Sheddocksley – S Jolly
Lads Club Amateurs v Rattrays XI at Hazlehead – I Innes
Monymusk v Trophies International at Monymusk – IW Wright

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Alford v Bankhead at Alford – S Morrison
Ferryhill v Mugiemoss Youth at Hazlehead – S Hart
Fintray Thistle v Grammar FPs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – E Coutts

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle v Cammachmore at  Aulton – S Taylor
Auchnagatt Barons v FC Polska at Auchnagatt – I Bailey
Grandholm v McTeagle at Aulton – B Grant
Feughside v West End Electrical – Derek Mitchell

All kick-offs 1.30pm