Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 19th December

Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Dalmuir Utd v Echt

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Amateur Cup

Second Round

Don Athletic v Luthermuir at Westfield Park – D Argo
Westdyke v BSFC at Lawsondale – M Ritchie

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Glendale v Portlethen Utd at Maryculter – A Barry
Nicolls Amateurs v Huntly Amateurs at Denmore Park – G Catto
Postal ALC v Halliburton at Lads Club, Woodside – U Javed
Potterton v Torphins at Potterton – J McGettrick
St Laurence v Torry Utd at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
Scotstown Rovers v University at Balgownie – B Anderson

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Bucksburn Utd v Blackburn at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Fordyce
Glendale Youth v Cowie Thistle at Sheddocksley – A Burns

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Cove Thistle at Banchory – Derek Mitchell
Bon Accord City v Dyce at Balgownie – A Milne
Great Western Utd v AC Mill Inn at Woodside Sports Complex – M Harrow
Old Aberdonians v United Services Glendale XI at Balgownie – B Christie
Sportsmans Club v Kincorth at Hazlehead – G Nelson

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v MS Utd at Inverdee – B Grant
Ellon Thistle v Tarves at The Meadows, Ellon – Alex Lovie
Newtonhill v University Colts at Newtonhill – I Hogg
Stonehaven Athletic v Theologians at Stonehaven – D Fleming
Stoneywood Amateurs v Hazlehead Utd at Webster Park, Kingswells – K Law

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v West End at Gourdon – Stephen Clark
Burghmuir v Woodside at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Henderson
Insch v Johnshaven Athletic at Insch – E Coutts
Kintore v FC Geldie at Kintore – W Young
Newmachar Utd v RGU at Newmachar – S Duff

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Hilton v Monymusk at Sheddocksley – S Jolly
Lads Club Amateurs v Rothie Rovers at Hazlehead – C Robertson
Newburgh v Kemnay Youth at Newburgh – G Thomson
Trophies International v Glentanar Reflex at Beach Park, Balmedie – G Ross

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Ferryhill v Ellon Amateurs at Hazlehead – C Hudson
Grammar FPs v Alford at Rubislaw – I Innes
Bankhead v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – S Hart
Mearns Utd v Continental at Fettercairn – W McLean
Mugiemoss Youth v Mintlaw at Aulton – IW Wright

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Westhill at Auchnagatt – R Nicolson
Feughside v Grandholm at Feughside – David Mitchell
McTeagle v ARI Thistle at Sheddocksley – S Taylor

All kick-offs 1.30pm