Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 12th December

Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Busby Amateurs v Tarves
Dalmuir United v Echt
Leven United v Luthermuir

North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Ellon Amateurs v Grammar Rovers at The Meadows, Ellon – W Young
Lads Club Amateurs v St Laurence at Hazlehead – A Barry
Westdyke v BSFC at Lawsondale – M Ritchie

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Bervie Caley v Burghmuir at Gourdon – Gary Thomson
Cammachmore v Old Aberdonians at Newtonhill – D Argo
Cowie Thistle v Beacon Rangers at Stonehaven – S Clark
FC Polska v Newmachar United at Aulton – A Burns
Ferryhill v Stonehaven Athletic at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Glendale v Portlethen United at Maryculter – R Milne
Glentanar Reflex v RGU at Hazlehead – S Taylor
Grandholm v Sportsmans Club at Hazlehead – S Hart
Kemnay Youth v Mintlaw at Kemnay – E Coutts
MS United v Bon Accord City at New Advocates Park – I Innes
Postal ALC v Halliburton at Lads Club, Woodside – M Harrow
Scotstown Rovers v University at Balgownie – J McGettrick
Trophies International v Newtonhill at Beach Park, Balmedie – G Nelson
United Services Glendale XI v Bankhead at Sheddocksley – C Robertson
University Colts v Hazlehead United at Balgownie – A Smith

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Kincorth at Stonehaven – I Hogg
Banchory v Cove Thistle at Banchory – Derek Mitchell
Dyce v Great Western Utd at Pitmedden – David Mitchell

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Nicolls Amateurs v Ellon Thistle at Denmore Park – A Lovie
Bucksburn United v Torry United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – B Grant
Theologians v Stoneywood Amateurs at Hazlehead – K Fordyce

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

FC Geldie v Kintore at Findon – B Christie
Glendale Youth v Insch at Sheddocksley – K Law
Johnshaven Athletic v Woodside at Johnshaven – G Bruce
West End v Blackburn at Hazlehead Academy – S Duff

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Newburgh v Hilton at Newburgh – B Anderson
Rothie Rovers v Monymusk at Rothienorman – G Ross
University Strollers v Highland Hotel at Balgownie – S Middleton

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Alford v Don Athletic at Alford – G Catto
Continental v Mugiemoss Youth at Webster Park, Kingswells – IW Wright
Fintray Thistle v Grammar FPs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Henderson
Mearns United v Potterton at Fettercairn – C Hudson

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle v West End Electrical at Aulton – M Boyes
Auchnagatt Barons v Huntly Amateurs at Auchnagatt – U Javed
Torphins v McTeagle at Torphins – R Nicolson
Feughside v Westhill at Feughside – S Morrison

All kick-offs 1.30pm