Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 7th November

Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replays

Glendale Youth P – P Luthermuir
Hazlehead Utd 1 – 3 Woodside

Third Round

AC Mill Inn 1 – 2 Ballinluig
Blantyre Utd 6 – 1 Alford
California 2 – 1 Bankhead
Scotstown Rovers 1 – 16 Braehead
Blackburn P – P Benarty
Bon Accord City 3 – 1 Stirling City
Eastfield 3 – 2 Newmachar Utd
Glasgow Harp P – P Ellon Amateurs
Glynhill P – P Glendale
Grammar Rovers P – P Wolfhill
Kemnay Youth 0 – 5 Redhall Star
Lads Club Amateurs P – P Lomond Rock
Mearns Utd P – P Drumchapel United
Milton 7 – 0 Postal ALC
Redhall Star 2008 P – P Cowie Thistle
Sportsmans Club 2 – 2 Westdyke
Steins Thistle P – P Echt
Tarves 2 – 2 Waterside
Torry United P – P Eastfield Utd
Tynecastle 7 – 0 Rothie Rovers
Old Aberdonians 7 – 0 Windygates

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Rattrays XI 5 – 1 Cove Thistle
McTeagle P – P Bucksburn Utd

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

First Round

BSFC P – P ARI Thistle

Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Halliburton 5 – 0 Mugiemoss Youth

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory 3 – 0 United Services Glendale XI
Dyce P – P University
Kincorth P – P Great Western Utd
Echt 2 – 1 University

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers P – P MS Utd
Ellon Thistle 1 – 0 Nicolls Amateurs
Stonehaven Athletic w.o. – scr. University Colts
Stoneywood Amateurs 6 – 0 Theologians
Bucksburn United 0 – 2 Beacon Rangers

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Bervie Caley 6 – 3 FC Geldie
Burghmuir 2 – 2 Insch
Johnshaven Atheltic P – P West End
Kintore 2 – 1 RGU

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Highland Hotel P – P Glentanar Reflex
Hilton P – P Newburgh
Monymusk w.o. – scr. FC Hayloft
St Laurence P – P University Strollers

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Don Athletic P – P Ferryhill
Grammar FPs 2 – 2 Continental
Mintlaw P – P Fintray Thistle

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons P – P Westhill
Cammachmore P – P FC Polska
Feughside 6 – 0 Torphins
Grandholm P – P Portlethen Utd
West End Electrical P – P Huntly Amateurs