Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Results for 14th November

Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replay

Glendale Youth P – P Luthermuir

Third Round

Blackburn 1 – 6 Benarty
Grammar Rovers 1 – 1 Wolfhill
Glasgow Harp 6 – 0 Ellon Amateurs
Glynhill P – P Glendale
Lads Club Amateurs P – P Lomond Rock
Mearns United P – P Drumchapel United
Red Hall Star 2008 P – P Cowie Thistle
Steins Thistle 2 – 2 Echt
Torry United 1 – 3 Eastfield
University 1 – 2 St. Josephs
Woodside P – P Pollok

Third Round Replay

Waterside 0 – 2 Tarves
Westdyke P – P Sportsmans Club

North of Scotland Amateur Cup

First Round

Bankhead P – P Kemnay Youth

Second Round

Alford P – P Insch
Bon Accord City 2 – 1 Feughside
Bucksburn Utd P – P Bervie Caley
Ellon Thistle 2 – 0 Theologians
Glentanar Reflex P – P Beacon Rangers
Huntly Amateurs 4 – 7 Ferryhill
Mintlaw P – P Continental
Stoneywood Amateurs P – P Johnshaven Athletic

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Postal P – P Halliburton

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

First Round

BSFC P – P ARI Thistle

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory P – P Old Aberdonians
Dyce P – P Cove Thistle
Great Western Utd 3 – 0 United Services Glendale XI
Kincorth P – P AC Mill Inn

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Nicoll Amateurs P – P Hazlehead Utd
Stonehaven Athletic 2 – 1 Newtonhill
University Colts P – P MS Utd

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Burghmuir P – P RGU
FC Geldie 5 – 4 Newmachar Utd
Kintore 2 – 1 West End

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Highland Hotel P – P Monymusk
Hilton P – P Newburgh
St. Laurence P – P Rothie Rovers
University Strollers P – P Trophies International

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Don Athletic P – P Mugiemoss Youth
Grammar FPs P – P Potterton

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons 2 – 8 Westhill
Cammachmore P – P FC Polska
Grandholm P – P Portlethen Utd
McTeagle P – P West End Electrical
Torphins 2 – 3 Scotstown Rovers