Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 7th November

Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replays

Glendale Youth v Luthermuir at Sheddocksley – D Argo
Hazlehead Utd v Woodside at Hazlehead Academy – W Young

Third Round

AC Mill Inn v Ballinluig at Stonehaven – S Morrison
Blantyre Utd v Alford
California v Bankhead
Scotstown Rovers v Braehead at Balgownie – C Robertson
Blackburn v Benarty at Blackburn – R Nicolson
Bon Accord City v Stirling City at Balgownie – IW Wright
Eastfield v Newmachar Utd
Glasgow Harp v Ellon Amateurs
Glynhill v Glendale
Grammar Rovers v Wolfhill at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Milne
Kemnay Youth v Redhall Star at Kemnay M Harrow
Lads Club Amateurs v Lomond Rock at Hazlehead – J McGettrick
Mearns Utd v Drumchapel United at Fettercairn – E Taylor
Milton v Postal ALC
Redhall Star 2008 v Cowie Thistle
Sportsmans Club v Westdyke at Hazlehead – G Ross
Steins Thistle v Echt
Tarves v Waterside at Tarves – B Christie
Torry United v Eastfield Utd at Tullos – A Barry
Tynecastle v Rothie Rovers
Old Aberdonians v Windygates at Balgownie – M Ritchie

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Rattrays XI v Cove Thistle at Heathryfold – S Middleton
McTeagle v Bucksburn Utd at Sheddocksley – B D’Arcy

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

First Round

BSFC v ARI Thistle at Hazlehead – Andrew Smith

Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Halliburton v Mugiemoss Youth at Lawsondale – S Taylor

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v United Services Glendale XI at Banchory – K Fordyce
Dyce v University at Dyce – D Fleming
Kincorth v Great Western Utd at Kincorth Academy – K Law

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v MS Utd at Dyce Academy – J Gover
Ellon Thistle v Nicolls Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – I Innes
Stonehaven Athletic v University Colts at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Stoneywood Amateurs v Theologians at Webster Park, Kingswells – David Mitchell

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v FC Geldie at Gourdon – G Thomson
Burghmuir v Insch at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Milne
Johnshaven Atheltic v West End at Johnshaven – S Hart
Kintore v RGU at Kintore – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Highland Hotel v Glentanar Reflex at Beach Park, Balmedie – D Mckenzie
Hilton v Newburgh at Sheddocksley – G Catto
Monymusk v FC Hayloft at Monymusk – E Coutts
St Laurence v University Strollers at Laurencekirk – B Grant

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Don Athletic v Ferryhill at Westfield Park – I Hogg
Grammar FPs v Continental at Rubislaw – S Jolly
Mintlaw v Fintray Thistle at Mintlaw – A Lovie

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Westhill at Auchnagatt – A Mcintyre
Cammachmore v FC Polska at Newtonhill – U Javed
Feughside v Torphins at Feughside – M Boyes
Grandholm v Portlethen Utd at Aulton – B Anderson
West End Electrical v Huntly Amateurs at Aulton – A Burns

Scottish Cup Third Round 2.00pm kick-off
All other matches, including Scottish Cup Replays, 1.30pm kick-off