Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 28th November

Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replay

Kintore v Insch at Kintore – W Young

Third Round

Dundonald v Luthermuir
Glynhill v Glendale
Lads Club Amateurs v Lomond Rock at Hazlehead – A Lovie

Third Round Replay

Westdyke v Sportsmans Club at Lawsondale – G Ross
Wolfhill v Grammar Rovers

North of Scotland Amateur Cup

Second Round

Highland Hotel v Woodside at Beach Park, Balmedie – C Robertson
Glendale Youth v Old Aberdonians at Sheddocksley – M Boyes
Grandholm v Grammar FPs at Hazlehead – G Nelson
McTeagle v Newmachar at Sheddocksley – S Jolly
Mearns Utd v United Services Glendale XI at Fettercairn – S Morrison
University v Echt at Balgownie – I Innes

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Potterton v Torphins at Potterton – G Thomson

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Dyce at Banchory – Scott McKintyre
Kincorth v Great Western Utd at Kincorth – A Fleming
Cowie Thistle v Bon Accord City at Stonehaven – K Fordyce

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Torry Utd at Dyce Academy – D Fleming
Ellon Thistle v Bucksburn Utd at Meadows – N Watt
Theologians v Newtonhill at Hazlehead – M Harrow
Nicoll Amateurs v Hazlehead Utd at Denmore Park – J Gover
Stoneywood Amateurs v Tarves at Webster Park, Kingswells – IW Wright
University Colts v Stonehaven Athletic at Balgownie – I Hogg

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Burghmuir v RGU at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – Derek Mitchell
Postal ALC v Blackburn at Lads Club, Woodside – B Grant
West End v Johnshaven Atheltic at Hazlehead Academy – Dave Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glentannar Reflex v Rothie Rovers at Hazlehead – B Anderson
Hilton v Newburgh at Sheddocksley – D Argo
Monymusk v Kemnay Youth at Monymusk – E Coutts
Rattrays XI v St Laurence at Heathryfold – K Law
University Strollers v Trophies International at Balgownie – C Hudson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Alford v Continental at Alford – R Henderson
Bankhead v Don Athletic at Inverdee – S Clark
BSFC v Fintray Thistle at Hazlehead – S Hart
Ferryhill v Halliburton at Hazlehead – S Middleton
Mintlaw v Ellon Amateurs at Mintlaw – S Taylor

Soccer World Division Three

Cammachmore v Auchnagatt Barons at Newtonhill – A Smith
FC Polska v Scotstown Rovers at Aulton – A Burns
Feughside v ARI Thistle at Feughside – A Barry
Huntly v Portlethen United at Huntly – R Nicolson
Westhill v West End Electrical at Westdyke Community Centre, Westhill – U Javed

Scottish Cup replays 1.00pm kick-off
All other matches 1.30pm kick-off