Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 21st November

Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replay

Glendale Youth v Luthermuir at Sheddocksley – D Argo

Third Round

Glynhill v Glendale
Lads Club Amateurs v Lomond Rock at Hazlehead – J McGettrick
Mearns Utd v Drumchapel United at Fettercairn – E Taylor
Red Hall Star 2008 v Cowie Thistle
Woodside v Pollok Amateurs at Lochside Park – A Lovie

Third Round Replay

Echt v Steins Thistle at Echt – I Innes
Westdyke v Sportsmans Club at Lawsondale – G Ross
Wolfhill v Grammar Rovers

North of Scotland Amateur Cup

First Round

Bankhead v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – M Boyes

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Dyce at Stonehaven – Derek Mitchell
Alford v Insch at Alford – G Catto
ARI Thistle v Trophies International at Aulton – A Burns
Bucksburn United v Bervie Caley at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – David Mitchell
Glentanar Reflex v Beacon Rangers at Hazlehead – G Thomson
Hazlehead Utd v Scotstown Rovers at Hazlehead Academy – A Smith
Hilton v Torphins at Sheddocksley – A Barry
Kincorth v Nicolls Amateurs at Kincorth – S Taylor
Kintore v FC Polska at Kintore – B Grant
McTeagle v Newmachar Utd at Sheddocksley – C Robertson
Mintlaw v Continental at Mintlaw – W Young
Monymusk v Torry Utd at Monymusk – M Ritchie
Rothie Rovers v Halliburton at Rothienorman – K Law
Stonehaven Athletic v Great Western Utd at Stonehaven – IW Wright
Stoneywood Amateurs v Johnshaven Athletic at Webster Park, Kingswells – M Harrow
Tarves v Fintray Thistle at Tarves – M Parrot
University Strollers v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – J Gover

Soccer World Premier Division

Old Aberdonians v Bon Accord City at Balgownie – G Nelson
United Services Glendale XI v University at Sheddocksley – S Jolly

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Newtonhill v MS United at Newtonhill – C Hudson
University Colts v Ellon Thistle at Balgownie – B Christie

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Blackburn v West End at Blackburn – D Fleming
FC Geldie v Burghmuir – K Fordyce
RGU v Postal ALC at Kaimhill – D McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Rattrays XI v Newburgh at Heathryfold – S Middleton

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v Don Athletic at Hazlehead – I Burrows
Mugiemoss Youth v Grammar FPs at Aulton – R Henderson
Potterton v Ferryhill at Potterton – I Hogg

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v West End Electrical at Auchnagatt – R Nicolson
Portlethen Utd v Cammachmore v Nicol Park – A Fleming
Feughside v Huntly Amateurs at Feughside – S Hart
Grandholm v Westhill at Hazlehead – U Javed

Scottish Cup Third Round 2.00pm kick-off
All other matches, including Scottish Cup Replays, 1.30pm kick-off