Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 5th December

Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Lads Club Amateurs v Lomond Rock at Hazlehead – A Lovie
Dundonald v Luthermuir
Dunoon v Insch

Fourth Round

Bon Accord City v Glasgow Harp at Balgownie – G Ross
Busby Amateurs v Tarves
Dalmuir Utd v Echt
Grammar Rovers v Falkirk Amateurs at Kaimhill (grass) – A Milne
Knockentiber v Cowie Thistle
Newtongrange Star v Westdyke
Old Aberdonians v Loudoun Amateurs at Balgownie – IW Wright

North of Scotland Amateur Cup

Second Round

Burghmuir v Sportsmans Club at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Law
Westhill v Glendale at Westdyke Community Centre –Derek Mitchell

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Ferryhill v Stonehaven Athletic at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Glendale Youth v Ellon Thistle at Sheddocksley – R Henderson
Glentanar Reflex v RGU at Hazlehead – Alan Schimanski
Grammar FPs v Dyce at Rubislaw – A Burns
Johnshaven Athletic v Banchory at Johnshaven – B Anderson
Kintore v West End at Kintore – David Mitchell
McTeagle v Bucksburn Utd at Sheddocksley – B Grant
Monymusk v Newburgh at Monymusk – U Javed
Mugiemoss Youth v Stoneywood Amateurs at Aulton – A Smith
Potterton v Torphins at Potterton – J McGettrick
St Laurence v Torry Utd at Laurencekirk – S Clark
Trophies International v Newtonhill at Beach Park, Balmedie – J Gover
Woodside v Continental at Lochside Park – G Nelson

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v University at Stonehaven – A Barry
Cove Thistle v Great Western Utd at Cove – G Catto
Kincorth v United Services Glendale XI at Kincorth – B Christie

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v MS United at Dyce Academy – D Argo
Hazlehead Utd v University Colts at Hazlehead Academy – I Burrows

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v Newmachar United at Gourdon – C Hudson
Blackburn v Postal ALC at Blackburn – K Fordyce

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Hilton v Rattrays at Sheddocksley – S Duff
Kemnay Youth v Highland Hotel at Kemnay – M Harrow
Rothie Rovers v University Strollers at Rothienorman – E Coutts

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Mearns Utd v BSFC at Fettercairn – S Morrison
Ellon Amateurs v Alford at Meadows, Ellon – I Innes
Fintray Thistle v Don Athletic at Stathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Halliburton v Mintlaw at Lawsondale – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v ARI Thistle at Auchnagatt – M Ritchie
Cammachmore v West End Electrical at Newtonhill – R Milne
FC Polska v Feughside at Aulton – G Thomson
Grandholm v Portlethen Utd at Hazlehead – S Hart
Scotstown Rovers v Huntly Amateurs at Balgownie – W Young

All kick-offs 1.30pm