Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 14th and 17th October

Wednesday 14th October

Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

Woodside v Hazlehead United at Lochside Park –  W Young

Kick-off – 7.15pm

Saturday 17th October

Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Glendale at Auchnagatt – J McGettrick
Blackburn v Stonehaven Athletic at Blackburn – Derek Mitchell
Bankhead v Monymusk at Sheddocksley – G Thomson
Bervie Caley v Scotstown Rovers at Inverbervie – E Taylor
BSFC v AC Mill Inn at Hazlehead – C Robertson
Cammachmore v Bon Accord City at Inverdee – A Barry
Cowie Thistle v Grammar FPs at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Ellon Amateurs v Huntly Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – N Watt
Fintray Thistle v Alford at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Lovie
Grammar Rovers v Theologians at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Catto
Insch v Kintore at Insch – G Nelson
Luthermuir v Glendale Youth at Luthermuir – M Harrow
Mearns Utd v Trophies International at Fettercairn – K Lutton
Mugiemoss Youth v Lads Club Amateurs at Aulton – K Law
Newmachar Utd v Feughside at Newmachar – S Middleton
Newtonhill v Echt at Newtonhill – R Nicolson
Old Aberdonians v Stoneywood Amateurs at Balgownie – S Taylor
Postal ALC v Westhill at Lads Cub, Woodside – D Argo
Rothie  Rovers v McTeagle at Rothienorman – R Henderson
St Laurence v Kemnay Youth at Laurencekirk – S Clark
Skeabost v Tarves at Isle of Skye –
Sportsmans Club v Great Western Utd at Hazlehead – IW Wright
Torry Utd v FC Hayloft at Inverdee – B Christie
University v Highland Hotel at Hillhead – G Ross
Westdyke v Don Athletic at Lawsondale – K Fordyce

Stephen Shield

First Round

University Colts v Nicolls Amateurs at Balgownie – M Boyes

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Kincorth at Banchory – W Young
Cove Thistle v United Services Glendale XI at Cove – S Morrison

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

MS United v Ellon Thistle at New Advocates Park – U Javed
Hazlehead Utd v Bucksburn Utd at Hazlehead – S Jolly

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Burghmuir v Johnshaven Athletic at Strathburn Park Inverurie – J Gover
RGU v FC Geldie at Kaimhill – B Anderson
West End v Woodside at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Newburgh v University Strollers at  Newburgh – TBA
Rattrays XI  v Glentanar Reflex at Heathryfold – D Mckenzie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Continental v Halliburton at Webster Park Kingswells – S Hart
Ferryhill v Mintlaw at Hazlehead – C Falconer

Soccer World Division Three

FC Polska v Grandholm at Aulton – I Hogg
Torphins v ARI Thistle at Torphins – TBA
West End Electrical v Portlethen Utd at Aulton – A Burns

Kick-offs 2.00pm