Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 10th October

Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round Replay

Bon Accord City v MS Utd at Hazlehead – A Lovie

North of Scotland Amateur Cup

First Round

Bankhead v Kemnay Youth at Bankhead Academy – D Mckenzie
Cammachmore v Grandholm at Newtonhill – K Fordyce
Cowie Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Stonehaven – Derek Mitchell
Ellon Ams v Postal ALC at Meadows Ellon – G Nelson
FC Hayloft v Don Athletic at Sheddocksley – A Barry
Insch v Rattrays XI at Insch – IW Wright
Kincorth v University Colts at Kincorth Academy – J McGettrick
Kintore v Newtonhill at Kintore – B Christie
Mugiemoss Youth v Hazlehead Utd at Aulton – S Jolly

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

BSFC v University at Hazlehead – D Argo
Tarves v Sportsmans Club at Tarves – N Watt
Mearns Utd v West End at Fettercairn – E Taylor

Premier Trophy

First Round

Banchory v Dyce at Banchory – W Mclean

Stephen Shield

First Round

Stoneywood Amateurs v Torry United at Webster Park, Kingswells – M Kerrigan

White Cup

First Round

RGU v Bervie Caley at Kaimhill – B Anderson

Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

University Strollers v Monymusk at Balgownie – C Robertson

Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Mintlaw v Alford at Mintlaw – M Harrow

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v United Services Glendale XI at Stonehaven – C Mackay
Cove Thistle v Westdyke at Cove – G Ross
Echt v Great Western Utd at Echt – R Nicolson

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Luthermuir v Bucksburn Utd at Luthermuir – A Schimanski
Nicolls Amateurs v Beacon Rangers at Denmore Park – C Hudson
Theologians v Stonehaven Athletic at Hazlehead – R Henderson

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Blackburn v FC Geldie at Blackburn – S Morrison
Glendale Youth v Newmachar at Sheddocksley – G Catto
Johnshaven v Glendale at Johnshaven – W Lutton
Woodside v Burghmuir at Lochside Park  – A Milne

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Grammar Rovers v Glentanar Reflex at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Middleton
Highland Hotel v Trophies International at Beach Park, Balmedie – J Gover
Lads Club Amateurs v Newburgh at Hazlehead – TBA
Rothie Rovers v Hilton at Rothienorman – D Fleming

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Fintray Thistle v Continental at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – I Burrows
Halliburton v Ferryhill at Lawsondale, Westhill – B Grant
Potterton v Grammar FPs at Potterton – A Cooper

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v FC Polska at Auchnagatt – B D’Arcy
Huntly Amateurs v ARI Thistle at Huntly – I Innes
Portlethen Utd v Torphins at Nicol Park, Portlethen – U Javed
Scotstown Rovers v West End Electrical at Hazlehead – S Hart
Westhill v Feughside at Westdyke Community Centre – D Montgomery

Kick-offs 2.00pm