Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 3rd October

North Of Scotland Amateur Cup

First Round

Bon Accord City v West End at Hazlehead Academy – M Harrow

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

University Strollers v Theologians at Balgownie – M Boyes

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

First Round

Ellon Thistle v Hazlehead Utd at The Meadows, Ellon – C Hudson

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

First Round

Highland Hotel v Halliburton at Beach Park Balmedie – C Robertson
Lads Club Amateurs v Continental at Hazlehead – B Christie

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Westdyke at Stonehaven – M Ritchie
Cove Thistle v United Services Glendale XI at Cove – D Fleming
Echt v Old Aberdonians at Echt – S Morrison
Great Western Utd v Dyce at Woodside Sports Complex – G Nelson
Kincorth v Cowie Thistle at Kincorth Academy – R Nicolson
Sportsmans Club v University at Hazlehead – G Ross

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Bucksburn Utd v Nicoll Amateurs at Strathburn, Park Inverurie – IW Wright
Luthermuir v University Colts at Luthermuir – A Barry
Newtonhill v Tarves at Newtonhill – C Mackay
Stonehaven Athletic v Beacon Rangers at Stonehaven – A Lovie
Stoneywood Amateurs v Torry Utd at Webster Park, Kingswells – K Law

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Blackburn v Glendale at Blackburn – E Coutts
FC Geldie v Bervie Caley at Findon – D Argo
Glendale Youth v Woodside at Sheddocksley – B Anderson
Newmachar United v Burghmuir at Newmachar – N Watt
Postal ALC v Insch at Lads Club Woodside – B D’Arcy
RGU v Kintore at Kaimhill – G Thomson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

FC Hayloft v Rothie Rovers at Sheddocksley – I Innes
Glentanar Reflexv Newburgh at Hazlehead – U Javed
Hilton v Trophies International at Sheddocksley – I Burrows
Monymusk v St Laurence at Monymusk –S Middleton
Rattrays XI v Kemnay Youth at Heatheryfold – B Grant

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Alford v Potterton at Alford – J McGettrick
BSFC v Ellon Amateurs at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Ferryhill v Fintray Thistle at Hazlehead – D Mckenzie
Mearns Utd v Don Athletic at Fettercairn – W McLean
Mintlaw v Grammar FPs at Mintlaw – David Mitchell
Mugiemoss Youth v Bankhead at Aulton – R Henderson

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle v Feughside at Aulton – A Milne
Grandholm v Cammachmore at Hazlehead – E Taylor
Huntly Amateurs v Auchnagatt Barons at Huntly – G Catto
McTeagle v Portlethen Utd at Sheddocksley – Derek Mitchell
Scotstown Rovers v Westhill at Inverdee – A Burns
West End Electrical v Torphins at Aulton – J Gover

Kick-offs 2.00pm