Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 26th September

Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round

ARI Thistle v Theologians at Aulton – B D’Arcy
Continental v Cowie Thistle at Webster Park Kingswells – K Law
Grandholm v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – B Anderson
MS United v Bon Accord City at New Advocates Park – M Ritchie
Postal ALC v Burghmuir at Lads Club Woodside – A Barry
Old Aberdonians v University Strollers at Balgownie – IW Wright

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

AC Mill Inn v Ellon Thistle at Stonehaven – C Hudson

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

First Round

Echt v University Colts at Echt – D Fleming

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

First Round

Highland Hotel v Halliburton at Beach Park, Balmedie – J Gover
Scotstown Rovers v Feughside at Inverdee – S Taylor

Premier Trophy

First Round

Kincorth v University at Kincorth Academy – G Ross

White Cup

First Round

Woodside v Johnshaven Athletic at Lochside Park – G Nelson

Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Grammar Rovers v Lads Club Amateurs at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Argo

Soccer World Premier Division

Great Western Utd v Cove Thistle at Woodside Complex – S Morrison
Sportsmans Club v Dyce Amateurs at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Westdyke v Banchory at Lawsondale – I Burrows

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Bucksburn Utd v Hazlehead Utd at Strathmore Park Inverurie – E Coutts
Luthermuir v Beacon Rangers at Luthermuir – C Mackay
Newtonhill v Stoneywood Amateurs at Newtonhill – A Milne
Stonehaven Athletic v Nicolls Amateurs at Stonehaven – G Thomson
Tarves v Torry Utd at Tarves – J McGettrick

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Kintore v Glendale at Kintore  – B Grant
Newmachar Utd v Bervie Caley at Newmachar – G Catto
RGU v Blackburn at Kaimhill – M Harrow
West End v FC Geldie at Hazlehead Academy – David Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glentanar Reflex v Monymusk at Hazlehead – A Burns
Kemnay Youth v FC Hayloft at Kemnay – S Middleton
Rattrays XI v Hilton at Heatheryfold – R Henderson
St Laurence v Newburgh at Laurencekirk – K Lutton

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bankhead v Potterton at Bankhead Academy – J Usman
Don Athletic v Grammar FPs at Westfield Park – Derek Mitchell
Ferryhill v Alford at Hazlehead – I Innes
Mintlaw v Mearns Utd at Mintlaw – N Watt
Mugiemoss Youth v Fintray Thistle at Aulton – C Robertson

Soccer World Division Three

FC Polska v Cammachmore at Aulton – D Montgomery
Portlethen v Huntly Ams at Nicol Park, Portlethen – D Mckenzie
Torphins v Auchnagatt Barons at Kincardine O’Neil – TBA
West End Electrical v Westhill at Aulton – M. Boyes

Kick-offs 2.00pm