Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 12th Sept

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Fintray Thistle v FC Geldie at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Fordyce
Lads Club Amateurs v Bankhead at Hazlehead – C Robertson
MS United v Great Western Utd at New Advocates Park – D Argo

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

First Round

Kincorth v Tarves at Kincorth Academy – David Mitchell

Premier Trophy

First Round

Old Aberdonians v Cove Thistle at Hazlehead – A Barry
Westdyke v United Services Glendale XI at Lawsondale – R Nicolson

White Cup

First Round

Blackburn v Glendale Youth at Blackburn – B D’Arcy
Newmachar Utd v West End at Newmachar – S Middleton

Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Rattrays XI v Trophies International at Heathryfold – J Gover

Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

BSFC v Ferryhill at Hazlehead –Derek Mitchell
Mearns Utd v Continental at Fettercairn – K Lutton

Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Torphins at Auchnagatt – G Nelson
McTeagle v ARI Thistle at Sheddocksley – W McLean

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Bon Accord City at Stonehaven – M Ritchie
Cowie Thistle v Echt at Stonehaven – IW Wright
Dyce v Banchory at Pitmedden – G Ross

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Newtonhill at Dyce Academy – J McGetterick
Bucksburn Utd v Stoneywood Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – I Innes
Hazlehead Utd v Luthermuir at Hazlehead Academy – A Inglis
Torry United v Stonehaven Athletic at Tullos School – G Thomson

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Glendale v Woodside at Maryculter – E Taylor
Insch v Bervie Caley at Insch – I Burrows
Kintore v Johnshaven Athletic at Kintore – A Lovie
Postal ALC v Burghmuir at Lads Club, Woodside – S Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (North)

FC Hayloft v Grammar Rovers at Sheddocksley – D McKenzie
Glentanar Reflex v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – M Boyes
Highland Hotel v St Laurence at Beach Park, Balmedie – B Anderson
Hilton v Rothie Rovers at Sheddocksley – W Young
Monymusk v Newburgh at Monymusk – S Morrison

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Alford v Mugiemoss Youth at Alford – M. Harrow
Ellon Amateurs v Don Athletic at The Meadows, Ellon – S McIntyre
Grammar FPs v Mintlaw at Rubislaw – A Cooper
Potterton v Halliburton at Potterton – A McIntyre

Soccer World Division Three

Cammachmore v Portlethen at Cammachmore – R Henderson
Feughside v FC Polska at Feughside – S Clark
Huntly Amateurs v West End Electrical at Huntly – M Parrott
Scotstown Rovers v Grandholm at Inverdee – A Burns

Kick-offs – 2.00pm.