Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Cup Draws made on 3rd September

The draws for the second round of the Aberdeen FC Trophy, the Association Trophy and the Dickie Trophy were made at the Executive Committee meeting on Thursday 3rd September:-

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Second Round

Bervie Caledonian v Burghmuir
Cammachmore v Old Aberdonians
Cowie Thistle v Beacon Rangers
Don Athletic v Fintray Thistle or FC Geldie
FC Hayloft v Insch
FC Polska v Newmachar United
Ferryhill v Stonehaven Athletic
Glendale v Portlethen United
Glendale Youth v AC Mill Inn or Ellon Thistle
Glentanar Reflex v RGU
Grammar FPs v Dyce
Grandholm v Tarves or Sportsmans Club
Johnshaven Athletic v Banchory
Kemnay Youth v Mintlaw
Kintore v Mearns United or West End
McTeagle v Bucksburn United
Monymusk v Newburgh
MS United or Great Western United v Bon-Accord City
Mugiemoss Youth v Stoneywood Amateurs
Nicolls Amateurs v Huntly Amateurs
Postal ALC v Halliburton
Potterton v Torphins
Rattrays XI v Cove Thistle
Rothie Rovers v Echt
Scotstown Rovers v BSFC or University
St Laurence v Torry United
Trophies International v Newtonhill
United Services Glendale XI v Lads Club Amateurs or Bankhead
University Colts v Hazlehead United
University Strollers or Theologians v Kincorth
Westhill v Ellon Amateurs
Woodside v Continental

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop – Second Round

Bervie Caledonian v Old Aberdonians
Bucksburn United v Blackburn
Echt or University Colts v FC Geldie
Ellon Thistle or Hazlehead United v Johnshaven Athletic
Glendale v Kincorth or Tarves
Glendale Youth v AC Mill Inn or Cowie Thistle
Great Western United v Bon-Accord City
MS United or Kintore v United Services Glendale XI
Nicolls Amateurs v Newmachar United
RGU v Newtonhill
Sportsmans Club v Cove Thistle
Stoneywood Amateurs v Insch
Torry United v Beacon Rangers
University or Banchory v Dyce
Westdyke v Stonehaven Athletic
Woodside v Luthermuir

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop – Second Round

BSFC or ARI Thistle v Trophies International
Cammachmore v Alford
Don Athletic or Auchnagatt Barons v Portlethen United
Ellon Amateurs v Monymusk
FC Hayloft v Rattrays XI
Ferryhill v Mintlaw
Grammar FPs v FC Polska
Hilton or St Laurence v Grandholm
Huntly Amateurs v Lads Club Amateurs or Continental
Mugiemoss Youth v McTeagle
Potterton v Fintray Thistle
Rothie Rovers v Kemnay Youth
Torphins or Bankhead v Highland Hotel or Halliburton
University Strollers v Grammar Rovers
West End Electrical v Scotstown Rovers or Feughside
Westhill v Mearns United