Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 8th to 12th August

Saturday 8th August

Soccer World Premier Division

Westdyke v Cove Thistle at Lawsondale, Westhill – R Nicolson
Sportsmans Club v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead – M Ritchie
Dyce v AC Mill Inn at Pitmedden Road – S Taylor
Great Western Utd v Banchory at Woodside Sports Complex – S Middleton
Bon Accord City v United Services Glendale XI at Inverdee – J McGettrick
Cowie Thistle v Echt at Stonehaven – J Gover

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Nicolls Amateurs v MS Utd at Denmore Park – B Christie
Ellon Thistle v Newtonhill at The Meadows, Ellon – G Nelson
Theologians v Tarves at Hazlehead – H Lornie
Stoneywood Amateurs v Luthermuir at Webster Park, Kingswells – G Thomson
Stonehaven Athletic v Beacon Rangers at Stonehaven – C Robertson
Hazlehead Utd v Torry Utd at Hazlehead – S Morrison

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v Kintore at Gourdon – A Lovie
Woodside v Johnshaven Athletic at Lochside Park – Dave Mitchell
Insch v Newmachar Utd at Insch – IW Wright
Postal ALC v FC Geldie at Inverdee – B D’Arcy
Glendale Youth v West End at Sheddocksley – E Coutts
Blackburn v Burghmuir at Blackburn – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Rattrays XI v Highland Hotel at Heathryfold – K Law
Trophies International v Hilton at Beach Park, Balmedie – T Fraser
Grammar Rovers v Kemnay Youth at Kaimhill – B Anderson
St. Laurence v FC Hayloft at Laurencekirk – M Harrow
Monymusk v Lads Club Amateurs at Monymusk – D Argo
Rothie Rovers v Glentanar Reflex at Rothienorman – A Milne

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Potterton v Don Athletic at Potterton – A Barry
Mugiemoss Youth v Ellon Amateurs at Inverdee – S Hart
Bankhead v Ferryhill at Inverdee – I Burrows
Grammar FPs v Continental at Hazlehead – A Walker
Alford v Halliburton at Alford – A Inglis
Mearns Utd v Fintray Thistle at Fettercairn – G Catto

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Feughside at Auchnagatt – R Cawthorne
Cammachmore v McTeagle at Newtonhill – C Hudson
Scotstown Rovers v ARI Thistle at Sheddocksley – R Henderson
Westhill v Huntly Amateurs at Westdyke Leisure Centre, Westhill – K Fordyce
FC Polska v West End Electrical at Inverdee – W McLean
Grandholm v Torphins at Hazlehead – A Burns

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Monday 10th August

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Rothie Rovers v Rattrays at Rothienorman – K Fordyce
Hilton v Highland Hotel at Sheddocksley – J Gover
Glentanar Reflex v Trophies International at Hazlehead – S Clark
Lads Club Amateurs v Grammar Rovers at Hazlehead – D Argo
Kemnay Youth v Monymusk at Kemnay – A Inglis
Newburgh v Hayloft at Newburgh – A Milne

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Fintray Thistle v Mugiemoss Youth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Taylor
Halliburton v Grammar FPs at Lawsondale, Westhill – S Hart
Continental v Alford at Webster Park, Kingswells – R Henderson
Ellon Amateurs v Bankhead at The Meadows, Ellon – R Nicolson
Don Athletic v Mintlaw at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy
Ferryhill v Potterton at Hazlehead – G Thomson
BSFC v Mearns Utd at Sheddocksley – Dave Mitchell

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle v Westhill at Aulton – S Morrison
Torphins v Cammachmore at Kincardine O’Neil – IW Wright
Scotstown Rovers v Portlethen Utd at Hazlehead – G Nelson
West End Electrical v Feughside at Aulton – B Anderson
McTeagle v FC Polska at Hazlehead – I Burrows
Grandholm v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – C Hudson

Kick-offs 6.45pm

Wednesday 12th August

Soccer World Premier Division

Sportsmans Club v Banchory at Hazlehead – B Christie
Bon Accord City v Great Western Utd at Sheddocksley – G Catto
United Services Glendale XI v Cove Thistle at Sheddocksley – K Law
Old Aberdonians v AC Mill Inn at Hazlehead – A Fleming
Cowie Thistle v Dyce at Stonehaven – J McGettrick
Kincorth v Echt at Inverdee – R Nicolson

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Luthermuir v Nicolls Amateurs at Luthermuir – W McLean
Newtonhill v Stonehaven Athletic at Newtonhill – S Morrison
MS Utd v Bucksburn Utd at New Advocates Park – G Ross
Hazlehead Utd v Stoneywood Amateurs at Hazlehead – A Inglis
Theologians v Beacon Rangers at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
Tarves v Ellon Thistle at Tarves – M Harrow

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

FC Geldie v Insch at Findon – G Nelson
Woodside v Glendale Youth at Lochside Park – W Young
Kintore v Burghmuir at Kintore – S Middleton
Johnshaven Athletic v Bervie Caley at Johnshaven – E Taylor
Glendale v Blackburn at Maryculter – A Barry
Newmachar Utd v Postal at Newmachar – A Lovie

Kick-offs 6.45pm