Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 15th to 19th August

Saturday 15th August

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Bon Accord City at Crathes – R Nicolson
AC Mill Inn v Sportsmans Club at Stonehaven – Derek Mitchell
Echt v United Services Glendale XI at Echt – G Ross
Westdyke v Kincorth at Lawsondale – I Innes
Dyce v Old Aberdonians at Pitmedden Road – IW Wright
Cove Thistle v Cowie Thistle at Cove – Dave Mitchell

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Hazlehead Utd at Hazlehead – K Law
Bucksburn Utd v Stonehaven Athletic at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Torry Utd v Newtonhill at Inverdee – A Barry
MS Utd v Luthermuir at New Advocates Park – S Morrison
Ellon Thistle v Theologians at The Meadows, Ellon – W Young
Nicolls Amateurs v Tarves at Denmore Park – K Fordyce

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Insch v Kintore at Insch – A Inglis
Blackburn v Woodside at Blackburn – M Boyes
Johnshaven Athletic v FC Geldie at Johnshaven – C Hudson
Postal ALC v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – A Lovie
Bervie Caley v Glendale at Gourdon – J McGettrick
West End v Newmachar Utd at Hazlehead – J Gover

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Grammar Rovers v Rattrays XI at Kaimhill – Steve Taylor
Trophies International v Lads Club Amateurs at Beach Park, Balmedie – S Hart
Glentanar Reflex v St. Laurence at Hazlehead – C Robertson
Hilton v Kemnay Youth at Sheddocksley – S Clark
Monymusk v Rothie Rovers at Monymusk – B Anderson
Newburgh v Highland Hotel at Newburgh – D Argo

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Potterton v Halliburton at Potterton – E Coutts
Mintlaw v Continental at Mintlaw – B Christie
Alford v Ferryhill at Alford – R Henderson
Grammar FPs v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – M Ritchie
Bankhead v Don Athletic at Sheddocksley – M Harrow
Mearns Utd v Ellon Amateurs at Fettercairn – C Hudson
Mugiemoss Youth v BSFC at Aulton – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Division Three

Feughside v Scotstown Rovers at Feughside – A Milne
Cammachmore v ARI Thistle at Newtonhill – E Taylor
West End Electrical v McTeagle at Aulton – K Lutton
Westhill v Grandholm at Westdyke Leisure Centre, Westhill – G Thomson
FC Polska v Huntly Amateurs at Aulton – G Nelson
Auchnagatt Barons v Torphins at Auchnagatt – H Lornie

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Monday 17th August

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Rattrays XI v Lads Club Amateurs at Heathryfold – D Argo
Newburgh v Glentanar Reflex at Newburgh – K Fordyce
FC Hayloft v Trophies International at Sheddocksley – A Inglis
Monymusk v Hilton at Monymusk – A Barry
St Laurence v Grammar Rovers at Laurencekirk – S Taylor
Rothie Rovers v Highland Hotel at Rothienorman – J Gover

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Fintray Thistle v Bankhead at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Fleming
Ellon Amateurs v Mintlaw at The Meadows, Ellon – A Milne
BSFC v Grammar Rovers at Hazlehead – B Christie
Ferryhill v Mugiemoss Youth at Hazlehead – S Hart
Halliburton v Mearns Utd at Lawsondale – I Burrows
Don Athletic v Alford at Sheddocksley – G Thomson
Continental v Potterton at Webster Park, Kingswells – S Clark

Soccer World Division Three

Huntly Amateurs v Torphins at Huntly – R Henderson
Grandholm v Feughside at Hazlehead – A Lovie
Portlethen Utd v West End Electrical at Nicol Park, Portlethen – W McLean
ARI Thistle v McTeagle at Aulton – M Ritchie
Auchnagatt Barons v Cammachmore at Auchnagatt – Derek Mitchell
FC Polska v Westhill at Aulton – B Anderson

Kick-offs 6.45pm

Wednesday 19th August

Soccer World Premier Division

Great Western Utd v Kincorth at Woodside Sports Complex – A Lovie
Banchory v AC Mill Inn at Crathes – W Young
Bon Accord City v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead – S Morrison
Cowie Thistle v Sportsmans Club at Stonehaven – M Ritchie
Echt v Dyce at Echt – Dave Mitchell
United Services Glendale XI v Westdyke at Sheddocksley – R Nicolson

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Tarves v Nicolls Amateurs at Tarves – G Nelson
Newtonhill v Bucksburn Utd at Newtonhill – M Harrow
Hazlehead United v Stonehaven Athletic at Hazlehead – S Middleton
MS Utd v Torry Utd at New Advocates Park – K Law
Luthermuir v Theologians at Luthermuir – C Hudson
Stoneywood Amateurs v Ellon Thistle at Webster Park, Kingswells – A Inglis

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Woodside v West End at Lochside Park – B Christie
Burghmuir v Newmachar Utd at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
Johnshaven Athletic v Blackburn at Johnshaven – E Taylor
Glendale Youth v Bervie Caley at Hazlehead – A Barry
FC Geldie v Postal ALC at Findon – J McGettrick
Glendale v Insch at Maryculter – Derek Mitchell

Kick-offs 6.45pm