Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 1st to 5th August

Saturday 1st August

Soccer World Premier Division Play-off

Dyce v FC Geldie at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – IW Wright

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Banchory at Cove – S Morrison
Echt v Sportsmans Club at Echt – W Young
AC Mill Inn v Great Western Utd at Stonehaven – B Christie
Bon Accord City v Cowie Thistle at Inverdee- A Lovie
Westdyke v Old Aberdonians at Lawsondale – Derek Mitchell
United  Services Glendale XI v Kincorth at Sheddocksley – G Catto

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Stoneywood Amateurs v Nicolls Amateurs at Webster Park, Kingswells – K Law
MS Utd v Beacon Rangers at New Advocates Park – S Middleton
Theologians v Bucksburn Utd at Inverdee – D Mckenzie
Stonehaven Athletic v Ellon Thistle at Stonehaven – A Barry
Torry Utd v Luthermuir at Inverdee – A Inglis
Newtonhill v Hazlehead Utd at Newtonhill – M Boyes

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v Blackburn at Gourdon – E Taylor
Johnshaven Athletic v Postal ALC at Johnshaven – C Hudson
Burghmuir v West End at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Glendale v Glendale Youth at Maryculter – Dave Mitchell
Newmachar United v Kintore at Newmachar – J Gover
Insch v Woodside at Insch – J McGettrick

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Trophies International v Rattrays XI at Beach Park Balmedie – K Fordyce
Grammar Rovers v Hilton at Kaimhill (grass) – S Hart
Monymusk v Highland Hotel at Monymusk – C Falconer
Rothie Rovers v Kemnay Youth at Rothienorman – M Harrow
St. Laurence v Lads Club Amateurs at Laurencekirk – C Robertson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Mugiemoss Youth v Don Athletic at Inverdee – G Nelson
BSFC v Continental at Sheddocksley – C Robertson
Potterton v Fintray Thistle at Potterton – S Taylor
Mearns Utd v Ferryhill at Fettercairn – W McLean
Alford v Mintlaw at Alford – A Milne
Ellon Amateurs v Grammar FPs at The Meadows, Ellon – S Clark

Soccer World Division Three

Westhill v Cammachmore at Westdyke Leisure Centre, Westhill – B Anderson
ARI Thistle v FC Polska at Aulton – K Lutton
Huntly Amateurs v Scotstown Rovers at Huntly – B. D’Arcy
Grandholm v West End Electrical at Sheddocksley – A Schimanski
Auchnagatt Barons v Portlethen Utd at Auchnagatt – R Henderson
Feughside v McTeagle at Feughside – D Argo

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Monday 3rd August

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Rattrays XI v Monymusk at Heathryfold – A Fleming
Kemnay Youth v Trophies International at Kemnay – R Henderson
St Laurence v Hilton at Laurencekirk – H Lornie
Highland Hotel v Grammar Rovers at Beach Park, Balmedie – D Argo
Lads Club Amateurs v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – M Harrow
Newburgh v Rothie Rovers at Newburgh – A Inglis

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Don Athletic v BSFC at Inverdee – S Clark
Continental v Mearns Utd at Webster Park, Kingswells – A Milne
Fintray Thistle v Alford at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Mintlaw v Mugiemoss Youth at Mintlaw – S Taylor
Ellon Amateurs v Potterton at The Meadows, Ellon – J Gover
Halliburton v Bankhead at Lawsondale, Westhill – Dave Mitchell
Grammar FPs v Ferryhill at Rubislaw – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Three

West End Electrical v Cammachmore at Inverdee – Gary Thomson
Feughside v Portlethen Utd at Feughside – E Taylor
McTeagle v Scotstown Rovers at Inverdee – A Schimanski
FC Polska v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – S Hart
Huntly Amateurs v Grandholm at Huntly – Derek Mitchell
Torphins v Westhill at Kincardine O’Neil – K Law

Kick-offs 7.00pm

Wednesday 5th August

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Echt at Crathes – J McGettrick
Cowie Thistle v AC Mill Inn at Stonehaven – G Nelson
Dyce v Kincorth at Pitmedden Road – A Fleming
Cove Thistle v Bon Accord City at Cove – K Law
United Services Glendale XI v Westdyke at Inverdee – B Christie
Great Western Utd v Sportsmans Club at Woodside Sports Complex – R Nicolson

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Nicolls Amateurs v Bucksburn Utd at Denmore Park – A Lovie
MS Utd v Theologians at New Advocates Park – S Morrison
Luthermuir v Stonehaven Athletic at Luthermuir – W McLean
Ellon Thistle v Torry Utd at The Meadows, Ellon – W Young
Tarves v Newtonhill at Tarves – M Harrow
Beacon Rangers v Stoneywood Amateurs at Inverdee – E Coutts

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Postal ALC v Woodside at Inverdee – A Barry
West End v Bervie Caley at Inverdee – D Argo
Glendale v Johnshaven Athletic at Maryculter – C Hudson
Blackburn v Newmachar United at Blackburn – Dave Mitchell
Kintore v Glendale Youth at Kintore – I Wright
Burghmuir v FC Geldie at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton

Kick-offs 7.00pm