Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 18th April

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Amateur Cup Quarter Final

Kincorth v Echt, at Inverdee – J. McGettrick

Aberdeen FC Trophy Semi Final

Cowie Thistle v Dyce, at Keith Park – K Law

Fourth Round

FC Hayloft v University, at Sheddocksley – Steve Taylor

Dickie Trophy Semi Final

Hilton v Mintlaw, at Ellon – W Young

Premier Trophy Quarter Finals

Banchory v Great Western Utd, at Banchory – D Forbes
Nicolls Amateurs v Burghmuir, at Denmore – M Harrow

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Bon Accord City, at Cove – David Mitchell
Westdyke v Stoneywood SSC, at Lawsondale – G Ross

Bon Accord Trophies Divison One (North)

Alford v Stonehaven Athletic, at Alford – B Christie
Grammar Rovers v Bervie Caley, at Hazlehead – D McKenzie
Lads Club Amateurs v AC Mill Inn, at Aberdeen Lads Club – W McLean
Postal ALC v RGU, at Westfield Park – G Nelson
Sportsmans Club v MS Utd, at Hazlehead – A Lovie

Bon Accord Trophies Divison One (East)

Kintore v Hazlehead Utd, at Kintore – S Morrison
Old Aberdonians v Blackburn, at Balgownie – A Forrest
Theologians v Newtonhill, at Hazlehead – D Argo
Torry Utd v Glentanar Reflex, at Inverdee – C Robertson

Soccer World Divison Two (North)

Cammachmore v Bucksburn Utd, at Newtonhill – C Hudson
Continental v Glendale Youth, at Webster Park Kingswells – A Cooper
Feughside v Tarves, at Farquharson Park Finzean – S Clark
Rattrays XI v Huntly, at Heathryfold – D Guyan
University Colts v Kemnay Youth, at Balgownie – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Divison Two (East)

Deva Dons v Ellon Thistle, at Balgownie – M Boyes
Glendale v University Strollers, at Maryculter – I Wright
Luthermuir v Stoneywood Amateurs, at Luthermuir – A Inglis
McTeagle v Halliburton, at Sheddocksley – B Cawthorne
Rothie Rovers v Grammar FPs, at Rothienorman – G Catto

Soccer World Divison Three

ARI Thistle v Auchnagatt Barons, at Aulton – B Anderson
Fintray Thistle v Newburgh, at Strathburn Inverurie – R Nicolson
Mearns Utd v Ellon Amateurs, at Fettercairn – A Barry
Portlethen Utd v BSFC, at Nicol Park – I Innes
Trophies International v St Laurence, at Beach Park Balmedie – C Falconer

All kick-offs 2.00pm