Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 4th to 7th May

Monday 4th May

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Dyce v Lads Club Amateurs, at Pitmedden Road – D Argo

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Rattrays XI, at Newtonhill – S Clark
Glendale Youth v Unversity Colts, at Aberdeen Lads Club – S Jolly
Newmachar Utd v Bucksburn Utd, at Newmachar – C Spence
Tarves v Huntly Amateurs, at Tarves – S Middleton

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Glendale v University Strollers, at Maryculter – K Fordyce
Halliburton v Bankhead, at Lawsondale – D Leith
Stoneywood Amateurs v McTeagle, at Webster Park Kingswells – W McLean

Kick-offs 7.00pm

Tuesday 5th May

Soccer World Premier Division

Stoneywood SSC v Echt, at Aberdeen Lads Club – W Young
University v West End, at Balgownie – G Catto

Kick-offs 7.00pm

Wednesday 6th May

Association Trophy Third Round

Kincorth v Great Western Utd, at Kincorth – S Morrison

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Beacon Rangers, at Banchory – G Nelson
Nicolls Amateurs v Burghmuir, at Denmore – I Wright

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Alford v Dyce, at Alford – R Nicolson
MS Utd v AC Mill Inn, at New Advocates – A Inglis
Sportsmans Club v Bervie Caley, at Hazlehead – C Falconer

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

FC Geldie v Newtonhill, at Findon – A Lovie
Glendale XI v Kintore, at Sheddocksley – Eric Taylor
Hazlehead Utd v Theologians, at Hazlehead – C Hudson
Old Aberdonians v Ferryhill, at Balgownie – B Christie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Bucksburn Utd v Mintlaw, at Strathburn Inverurie – A Fleming
Rattrays XI v Tarves, at Heathryfold – D Montgomery
University Colts v Newmachar Utd, at Balgownie – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Ellon Thistle v Halliburton, at Ellon – J McGettrick
Grammar FP v Rothie Rovers, at Rubislaw – K Law
Insch v University Strollers, at Insch – G Ross

Soccer World Division Three

Don Athletic v Fintray Thistle, at Westfield Park – B Cawthorne

Cup kick-offs 6.30pm
League kick-offs 7.00pm

Thursday 7th May

Association Trophy Second Round

Turriff Thistle v University, at Turriff – E Coutts

Quarter Final

Echt v RGU, at Echt – David Mitchell

Kick-offs 6.30pm