Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 2nd and 3rd May

Saturday 3rd May

Association Trophy Second Round

Dyce v Kintore, at Pitmedden Road – J McGettrick

Premier Trophy Quarter Final

University v Cowie Thistle, at Keith Park – David Mitchell

Soccer World Premier Division

Great Western Utd v Burghmuir, at Woodside Sports Complex – D Argo
Kincorth v Cove Thistle, at Kincorth – Steve Taylor
Nicolls Amateurs v Stoneywood SSC, at Denmore – K Law
West End v Banchory, at Hazlehead Academy – I Wright

Bon Accord Trophies Divison One (North)

Grammar Rovers v AC Mill Inn, at Hazlehead – R Nicolson
RGU v Turriff Thistle, at Kaimhill – B Christie
Sportsmans Club v Alford, at Hazlehead – D Forbes

Bon Accord Trophies Divison One (East)

FC Geldie v Glendale XI, at Findon – C Hudson
Glentanar Reflex v Theologians, at Hazlehead – A Fleming
Johnshaven Athletic v Ferryhill, at Wairds Park – A Barry
Newtonhill v Potterton, at Newtonhill – Eric Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Bucksburn Utd v Tarves, at Strathburn Inverurie – A Lovie
Continental v Mintlaw, at Webster Park Kingswells – S Morrison
Glendale Youth v Cammachmore, at Aberdeen Lads Club – D McKenzie
Huntly v Newmachar Utd, at Huntly – D Leith
University Colts v FC Hayloft, at Balgownie – K Fordyce

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Glendale v Insch, at Maryculter – I Innes
Halliburton v Stoneywood Amateurs, at Lawsondale – C Falconer
Luthermuir v Rothie Rovers, at Luthermuir – A Cooper
McTeagle v Monymusk, at Sheddocksley – S Hart
University Strollers v Grammar FPs, at Balgownie – A Forrest

Soccer World Division Three

Hilton v Ellon Amateurs, at Aberdeen Lads Club – D Guyan
Mearns Utd v Auchnagatt Barons, at Fettercairn – W McLean
Trophies International v BSFC, at Beach Park Balmedie – G Nelson

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 3rd May

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Amateur Cup Semi Final

Hazlehead Utd v Echt, at Heathryfold – M Boyes, Assistants – G Ross and W Young, Fourth Official – B Anderson

Kick-off 2.00pm