Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 20th and 22nd April

Monday 20th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v University, at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Echt v Westdyke, at Echt – G Ross
Stoneywood SSC v Kincorth, at Jamieson Park – Steve Taylor

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

AC Mill Inn v Dyce, at Stonehaven – D McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Bucksburn Utd v University Colts, at Strathburn Inverurie – E Coutts
Cammachmore v FC Hayloft, at Newtonhill – A Schimanski
Continental v Mugiemoss Youth, at Webster Park Kingswells – B Cawthorne
Rattrays XI v Glendale Youth, at Heathryfold – A Cooper
Tarves v Kemnay Youth, at Tarves – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Ellon Thistle v Insch, at Ellon – B D’Arcy
Halliburton v Glendale, at Lawsondale – D Forbes
Monymusk v University Strollers, at Monymusk – M Harrow

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Trophies International, at Auchnagatt – A Lovie
Hilton v ARI Thistle, at Aberdeen Lads Club – C Hudson
Highland Hotel v Newburgh, at Beach Park Balmedie -K Fordyce

All kick-offs 6.45pm

Wednesday 22nd April

White Cup Final

Old Aberdonians v Theologians, at Keith Park – David Mitchell (E Coutts, D Leith)

Kick-off 7.15pm

Soccer World Premier Division

Bon Accord City v Great Western Utd, at Balgownie – A Inglis
Burghmuir v Cove Thistle, at Strathburn Inverurie – D Montgomery
Cowie Thistle v Echt, at Stonehaven – I Wright
Kincorth v Nicolls Ams, at Kincorth – D Argo
University v Banchory, at Balgownie – M Harrow

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Bervie Caley v RGU, at Gourdon – W McLean
Dyce v Woodside FC, at Pitmedden Road – B Christie
Sportsmans Club v Postal ALC, At Hazlehead – J McGettrick
Stonehaven Ath v AC Mill Inn, at Stonehaven – I Innes

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

FC Geldie v Glentanar Reflex, at Findon – S Clark
Glendale XI v Blackburn, at Sheddocksley – W Young
Potterton v Ferryhill, at Potterton – S Morrison
Torry Utd v Kintore, at Tullos – K Law

Soccer World Division Two (North)

FC Hayloft v Bucksburn Utd, at Sheddocksley – G Catto
Rattrays XI v University Colts, at Heathryfold – C Falconer

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bankhead v Stoneywood Ams, at Webster Park, Kingswells – A Fleming
Grammar FP v McTeagle, at Rubislaw – A Barry
University Strollers v FC Polska, at Balgownie – G Nelson

All league kick-offs 6.45pm