Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 13th and 15th April

Monday 13th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Echt v University, at Echt – G Catto
Kincorth v Cowie Thistle, at Inverdee – C Spence

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

RGU v Dyce, at Kaimhill – D Argo

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Theologians v Kintore, at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Torry Utd v Old Aberdonians, at Inverdee – W McLean

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Bucksburn Utd v Rattrays XI, at Strathburn Inverurie – S Middleton
Cammachmore v University Colts, at Newtonhill – TBA
Glendale Youth v FC Hayloft, at Aberdeen Lads Club – C Hudson
Tarves v Newmachar Utd, at Tarves – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Bankhead, at Aulton – I Hogg
Glendale v Luthermuir, at Maryculter – D McKenzie
Grammar FPs v McTeagle, at Rubislaw – D Montgomery
Halliburton v University Strollers, at Lawsondale – M Harrow
Rothie Rovers v Insch, at Rothienorman – E Coutts
Stoneywood Amateurs v Monymusk, at Webster Park Kingswells – A Cooper

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Newburgh, at Auchnagatt – B Cawthorne
BSFC v ARI Thistle, at Hazlehead – S Hart
Don Athletic v Hilton, at Aberdeen Lads Club – A Barry
Ellon Ams v Fintray Thistle, at Ellon – A Fleming
Highland Hotel v Trophies International, at Beach Park Balmedie – J McGettrick
Portlethen Utd v Mearns Utd, at Nicol Park – A Burns

All kick-offs 6.30pm

Wednesday 15th April

Stephen Shield Final

AC Mill Inn v Sportsmans Club, at Keith Park – S Morrison (D Argo, A Barry)

Kick-off 7.15pm

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Echt, at Banchory -R Nicolson
Beacon Rangers v Kincorth, at Hazlehead – A Inglis
Burghmuir v University, at Strathburn Inverurie – G Ross
Cowie Thistle v Westdyke, at Stonehaven – Eric Taylor
Nicolls Amateurs v Bon Accord City, at Denmore – Derek Mitchell
Stoneywood SSC v Great Western Utd, at Jamieson Park – D Guyan
West End v Cove Thistle, at Hazlehead – C Falconer

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Dyce v Grammar Rovers, at Pitmedden Road – W Young
MS Utd v RGU, at New Advocates – David Mitchell
Postal ALC v Woodside FC, Westfield Park – K Law

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

FC Geldie v Hazlehead Utd, at Findon – Steve Taylor
Glentanar Reflex v Glendale XI, at Hazlehead – A Lovie
Kintore v Newtonhill, at Kintore – D Forbes
Potterton v Torry Utd, at Potterton – K Fordyce
Theologians v Old Aberdonians, at Hazlehead – I Wright

Soccer World Division Two (North)

FC Hayloft v University Colts, at Sheddocksley – I Innes

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Luthermuir v University Strollers, at Luthermuir – S Clark

All league kick-offs 6.30pm