Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 7th March

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Amateur Cup Third Round

Nicolls Amateurs v Echt, at Denmore – M Harrow

Association Trophy Second Round

FC Geldie v Sportsmans Club, at Findon – D McKenzie
Glendale XI v Theologians, at Sheddocksley – A Barry

Dickie Trophy Quarter Final

Mintlaw v Bucksburn Utd, at Mintlaw – D Whyte
Trophies International v University Strollers, at Beach Park Balmedie – I Innes

Stephen Shield Quarter Final

Stonehaven Athletic v Dyce, at Stonehaven – C Hudson

Castle Rovers Cup Quarter Final

FC Hayloft v Tarves, at Sheddocksley – S Jolly

Barclay Cook Cup Semi Final

Ellon Thistle v Stoneywood Amateurs, at Strathburn Inverurie – A Forrest

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Kincorth, at Banchory – D Forbes
Beacon Rangers v Cove Thistle, at Hazlehead – R Nicolson
Bon Accord City v Westdyke, at Balgownie – C Spence
Burghmuir v Cowie Thistle, at Strathburn Inverurie – J McGettrick
West End v Stoneywood SSC, at Hazlehead – D Guyan
University v Great Western Utd, at Keith Park – K Law

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

AC Mill Inn v Turriff Thistle, at Stonehaven – Eric Taylor
Alford v MS Utd, at Alford – Steve Taylor
Bervie Caley v Lads Club Amateurs, at Gourdon – W McLean
RGU v Postal ALC, at Kaimhill – C Robertson
Woodside v Grammar Rovers, at Sheddocksley – G Catto

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Blackburn v Newtonhill, at Blackburn – G Ross
Ferryhill v Glentanar Reflex, at Hazlehead – A Lovie
Hazlehead Utd v Potterton, at Hazlehead Academy – C Falconer
Old Aberdonians v Kintore, at Balgownie – David Mitchell
Torry Utd v Johnshaven Athletic, at Tullos – S Morrison

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Kemnay Youth v Glendale Youth, at Kemnay – S Middleton
Mugiemoss Youth v Feughside, at Aulton – G Nelson
Newmachar Utd v Continental, at Newmachar – K Fordyce
Rattrays XI v Cammachmore, at Heathryfold – A Inglis
University Colts v Huntly, at Balgownie – D Argo

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v McTeagle, at Aulton – A Fleming
Grammar FPs v Deva Dons, at Rubislaw – I Wright
Halliburton v Glendale, at Lawsondale – A Cooper
Insch v Monymusk, at Insch – E Coutts

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle v Highland Hotel, at Aulton – B D’Arcy
Auchnagatt Barons v St Laurence, at Auchnagatt – A Burns
Don Athletic v Newburgh, at Westfield Park – B Cawthorne
Ellon Amateurs v Portlethen Utd, at Ellon – TBA
Hilton v BSFC, at Aberdeen Lads Club – R Milne
Mearns Utd v Fintray Thistle, at Fettercairn – G Thomson

All kick-offs 2pm