Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 31st March to 4th April

Tuesday 31st March

Association Trophy Second Round

Nicolls Amateurs v Echt, at Lochside Park – K. Law

Kick-off 7.30pm

Wednesday 1st April

Barclay Cook Cup Final

Luthermuir v Stoneywood Amateurs, at Keith Park – I. Innes, assistants A. Fleming and G. Thomson

Kick-off 7.15pm

Saturday 4th April

Aberdeen FC Trophy Quarter Final

Banchory v Echt, at Banchory – R. Nicolson

Dickie Trophy Quarter Final

Stoneywood Amateurs v Hilton, at Webster Park Kingswells – D. Forbes

Semi Final

Trophies International v Glendale, at TBA – M. Boyes

Stephen Shield Semi Finals

AC Mill Inn v MS United, at Strathburn Park Inverurie – C. Falconer
Dyce v Sportsmans Club, at Strathburn Park Inverurie – G. Nelson

White Cup Quarter Final

FC Geldie v Kintore, at Findon – I. Innes

Soccer World Premier Division

Bon-Accord City v Kincorth, at Balgownie – G. Ross
Cove Thistle v Cowie Thistle, at Cove – A. Lovie
Great Western United v Westdyke, at Woodside Sports Complex – S. Morrison
Stoneywood SSC v Burghmuir, at Jamieson Park – W. Young
West End v Beacon Rangers, at Hazlehead – A. Inglis

Bon-Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Bervie Caley v Alford, at Gourdon – D. Guyan
Postal ALC v Grammar Rovers, at TBA – Steve Taylor
Stonehaven Athletic v Lads Club Amateurs, at Stonehaven – C. Spence
Woodside v RGU, at Sheddocksley – S. Jolly

Bon-Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Ferryhill v Blackburn, at Hazlehead – A. Barry
Glendale XI v Torry United, at Sheddocksley – I. Wright
Newtonhill v Hazlehead United, at Newtonhill – K. Law
Old Aberdonians v Potterton, at Balgownie – D. McKenzie
Theologians v Glentanar Reflex, at Hazlehead – K. Fordyce

Soccer World Division Two (North)

FC Hayloft v Cammachmore, at Sheddocksley – S. Clark
Feughside v Rattrays XI, at Farquharson Park – D. Argo
Glendale Youth v Tarves, at Aberdeen Lads Club – G. Thomson
Huntly Amateurs v Continental, at Huntly – E. Coutts
Kemnay Youth v Bucksburn United, at Kemnay – David Mitchell
Mintlaw v Mugiemoss Youth, at Mintlaw – B. Cawthorne
University Colts v Newmachar United, at Balgownie – A. Forrest

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v University Strollers, at Aulton – C. Robertson
Insch v Grammar FPs, at Insch – S. Middleton
Luthermuir v Deva Dons, at Luthermuir – C. Hudson
McTeagle v Bankhead, at Sheddocksley – G. Catto
Monymusk v Halliburton, at Monymusk – D. Montgomery

Soccer World Division Three

BSFC v Highland Hotel, at Hazlehead – A. Cooper
Ellon Amateurs v Mearns United, at Ellon – Derek Mitchell
Newburgh v St Laurence, at Newburgh – J. McGettrick
Portlethen United v ARI Thistle, at Nicol Park – A. Burns

All kick-offs 2.00pm