Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 21st & 25th March

Saturday 21st March

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Amateur Cup Fourth Round

AC Mill Inn v Bervie Caley, at Stonehaven – M Harrow
Bucksburn Utd v Postal ALC, at Strathburn Inverurie – M Boyes
Hazlehead Utd v Halliburton, at Hazlehead Academy – A Forrest
Kincorth v Monymusk, at Kincorth – C Falconer
Old Aberdonians v Rothie Rovers, at Balgownie – A Inglis
Tarves v Dyce, at Tarves – K Law
University v Stonehaven Athletic, at Keith Park – A Lovie
Westdyke v Echt, at Lawsondale – S Middleton

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Stoneywood SSC, at Banchory – R Milne
Beacon Rangers v Bon-Accord City, at Hazlehead – David Mitchell
Cowie Thistle v Burghmuir, at Stonehaven – D Forbes
Great Western Utd v Cove Thistle, at Woodside Sports Complex – C Spence

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Grammar Rovers v Alford, at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Lads Club Amateurs v MS Utd, at Aberdeen Lads Club – A Barry
Sportsmans Club v RGU, at Hazlehead – D Guyan
Woodside FC v Turriff Thistle, at Sheddocksley – I Innes

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Blackburn v Kintore, at Blackburn – S Morrison
Ferryhill v Glentanar Reflex, at Hazlehead – D Argo
Glendale XI v Potterton, at Sheddocksley – G Nelson
Johnshaven Athletic v Theologians, Wairds Park – W McLean
Torry Utd v FC Geldie, at Tullos – G Catto

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Glendale Youth, at Newtonhill – W Young
FC Hayloft v Mintlaw, at Sheddocksley – B Cawthorne
Feughside v Huntly, at Farquharson Park Finzean – A Schimanski
Kemnay Youth v Newmachar Utd, at Kemnay – R Nicolson
Rattrays XI v Continental, at Heathryfold – G Ross
University Colts v Mugiemoss Youth, at Balgownie – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bankhead v University Strollers, at Bankhead Academy – J McGettrick
Deva Dons v Grammar FPs, at Balgownie – A Fleming
Insch v Glendale, at Insch – K Fordyce
McTeagle v FC Polska, at Sheddocksley – S Clark
Stoneywood Amateurs v Ellon Thistle, at Webster Pak Kingswells – B Christie

Soccer World Division Three

BSFC v Hilton AFC, at Hazlehead – I Wright
Don Athletic v St Laurence, at Westfield Park – A Burns
Ellon Amateurs v Highland Hotel, at Ellon – I Hogg
Fintray Thistle v Portlethen Utd, at Strathburn Inverurie – E Coutts
Mearns Utd v ARI Thistle, at Fettercairn – C Hudson
Trophies International v Newburgh, at Beach Park Balmedie – D McKenzie

All kick-offs 2pm

Wednesday 25th March

Chattan Rovers Cup Final

Hilton v Trophies International, at Keith Park – C Hudson, assistants A Cooper and S King

Kick-off 7.15pm

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.