Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 14th March

Aberdeen FC Trophy Fourth Round

Echt v Burghmuir, at Echt – Steve Taylor

Quarter Final

Dyce v Ellon Thistle, at Pitmedden Road – A Lovie

Association Trophy Second Round

MS United v AC Mill Inn, at New Advocates – G Ross

Third Round

Cowie Thistle v Bon Accord City, at Stonehaven – D Guyan

Castle Rovers Cup Semi Final

University Colts v FC Hayloft, at Jamieson Park, Aberdeen Lads Club – A Inglis

Barclay Cook Cup Semi Final

Luthermuir v Halliburton, at Stonehaven – R Milne

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Banchory, at Cove – B Christie
Great Western United v Nicolls Amateurs  at Woodside Sports Complex – I Innes
Westdyke v West End, at Lawsondale – I Wright
University v Stoneywood SSC, at Balgownie – Derek Mitchell

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Grammar Rovers v Lads Club Amateurs, at Hazlehead – David Mitchell
Postal ALC v Alford, at Westfield Park – J McGettrick
RGU v Stonehaven Athletic, at Kaimhill – K Law
Turriff Thistle v Sportsmans Club, at Turriff – E Coutts
Woodside FC v Bervie Caley, at Sheddocksley – S Morrison

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Blackburn v Theologians, at Blackburn – G Catto
Ferryhill v Old Aberdonians, at Hazlehead – C Hudson
Glendale XI v Glentanar Reflex, at Sheddocksley – C Falconer
Hazlehead United v Torry United, at Hazlehead Academy – D Forbes
Newtonhill v Kintore, at Newtonhill – D McKenzie
Potterton v FC Geldie, at Potterton – M Harrow

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Bucksburn United v Glendale Youth, at Strathburn Inverurie – R Nicolson
Feughside v Mintlaw, at Farquharson Park Finzean – W McLean
Kemnay Youth v Mugiemoss Youth, at Kemnay – K Fordyce
Newmachar United v Rattrays X1, at Newmachar – B D’Arcy
Tarves v Continental, at Tarves – S Middleton

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bankhead v Grammar FPs, at Bankhead Academy – A Burns
FC Polska v Glendale, at Aulton – A Fleming
McTeagle v Insch, at Sheddocksley – G Thomson
Stoneywood Amateurs v Rothie Rovers, at Webster Park Kingswells – A Barry
University Strollers v Monymusk, at Balgownie – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle v Trophies International, at Aulton – C Robertson
BSFC v Newburgh, at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Ellon Amateurs v Portlethen United, at Ellon – B Cawthorne
Highland Hotel v Auchnagatt Barons, at Beach Park Balmedie – A Forrest
Hilton v Fintray Thistle, at Aberdeen Lads Club – D Argo
St Laurence v Mearns United, at Laurencekirk – Eric Taylor

All kick-offs 2pm

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.