Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 7th February

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup Sixth Round

Echt v Eddlewood Ams, at Echt – TBA

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Amateur Cup Third Round

Dyce AFC v Sportsmans Club, at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – A Forrest

Association Trophy Second Round

Alford v RGU, at Alford – D Argo
Glendale XI v Theologians, at Sheddocksley – G Catto
Kincorth v Cove Thistle, at Kincorth – W Young
MS Utd v AC Mill Inn, at New Advocates – B Christie
Newtonhill v Cowie Thistle, At Newtonhill – Eric Taylor

Dickie Trophy Third Round

Highland Hotel v University Strollers, at Beach Park Balmedie – Derek Mitchell
Mintlaw v Monymusk, at Mintlaw – J McGettrick

Premier Trophy Quarter Final

Nicolls Amateurs v Burghmuir, at Denmore – K Fordyce

Castle Rovers Cup Quarter Final

FC Hayloft v Tarves, at Sheddocksley – D McKenzie

Barclay Cook Cup Quarter Final

McTeagle v Halliburton, at Sheddocksley – A Barry
Ellon Thistle v Insch, at Ellon – D Whyte

Chattan Rovers Cup Semi Final

Ellon Amateurs v Trophies International, at TBA – M Boyes

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Westdyke, at Banchory – M Harrow
Beacon Rangers v Bon Accord City, at Hazlehead – D Guyan
Great Western Utd v University, at Woodside Sports Complex – D Forbes
West End v Stoneywood SSC, at Hazlehead Academy – David Mitchell

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Grammar Rovers v Bervie Caley, at Hazlehead – S Morrison
Lads Club Amateurs v Postal ALC, at Aberdeen Lads Club – G Nelson
Stonehaven Athletic v Woodside FC, at Stonehaven – I Innes

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Blackburn v Johnshaven Athletic, at Blackburn – R Nicolson
FC Geldie v Hazlehead Utd, at Findon – I Wright
Glentanar Reflex v Old Aberdonians, at Hazlehead – A Inglis
Kintore v Torry Utd, at Kintore – G Ross
Potterton v Ferryhill, at Potterton – K Law

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Bucksburn Utd v University Colts, at Strathburn, Inverurie – S Middleton
Feughside v Rattrays XI, at Farquharson Park, Finzean – W McLean
Glendale Youth v Huntly Amateurs, at Aberdeen Lads Club – C Hudson
Kemnay Youth v Newmachar Utd, at Kemnay – C Falconer
Mugiemoss Youth v Cammachmore, at Aulton – C Robertson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Glendale, at Aulton – A Lovie
Grammar FPs v Deva Dons, at Rubislaw – C Spence
Rothie Rovers v Bankhead, at Rothienorman – Steve Taylor
Stoneywood Amateurs v Luthermuir, at Webster Park Kingswells – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Fintray Thistle, at Auchnagatt – B Cawthorne
BSFC v Mearns Utd, at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Don Athletic v Portlethen, at Westfield Park – A Fleming
Newburgh v Hilton, at Auchterellon – I Hogg
St Laurence v ARI Thistle, at Laurencekirk – G Thomson

Scottish Cup kick-off as per teamlines
All other cup-ties kick-offs 1.30 pm
League kick-offs 2.00 pm