Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 14th February

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup Sixth Round

Echt v Eddlewood Ams, at Echt – N Brand

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Amateur Cup Third Round

Dyce AFC v Sportsmans Club, at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – A Forrest

Association Trophy First Round

Grammar Rovers v University, at Hazlehead – S Morrison

Second Round

Alford v RGU, at Alford – D Argo
Glendale XI v Theologians, at Sheddocksley – G Catto
Great Western United v Ferryhill, at Hazlehead – D Forbes
Kincorth v Cove Thistle, at Kincorth – W Young
Newtonhill v Cowie Thistle, At Newtonhill – S Clark

Dickie Trophy Third Round

Highland Hotel v University Strollers, at Beach Park Balmedie – Derek Mitchell
Mintlaw v Monymusk, at Mintlaw – J McGettrick

Quarter Final

Grammar FPs v Glendale, at Rubislaw – R Milne

Premier Trophy Quarter Final

Bon Accord City v Stoneywood SSC, at Balgownie – C Spence

Stephen Shield Quarter Final

MS Utd v Bervie Caley, at New Advocates – B Christie

White Cup Quarter Final

Old Aberdonians v Glentanar Reflex, at Balgownie – A Inglis

Castle Rovers Cup Quarter Final

FC Hayloft v Tarves, at Sheddocksley – D McKenzie

Barclay Cook Cup Quarter Final

McTeagle v Halliburton, at Sheddocksley – A Barry

Chattan Rovers Cup Semi Final

Ellon Amateurs v Trophies International, at Strathburn Inverurie – K Fordyce

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Westdyke, at Banchory – M Harrow
Beacon Rangers v Burghmuir, at Hazlehead – D Guyan
West End v Nicolls Amateurs , at Hazlehead Academy – David Mitchell

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

AC Mill Inn v Turriff Thistle, at Stonehaven – W Mclean
Lads Club Amateurs v Postal ALC, at Aberedeen Lads Club – G Nelson
Stonehaven Athletic v Woodside FC, at Stonehaven – I Innes

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Blackburn v Johnshaven Athletic, at Blackburn – K Law
Hazlehead Utd v Potterton, at Hazlehead – I Wright
Kintore v Torry Utd, at Kintore – G Ross

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Bucksburn Utd v University Colts, at Strathburn, Inverurie – S Middleton
Glendale Youth v Huntly Amateurs , at Aberdeen Lads Club – C Hudson
Kemnay Youth v Feughside, at Kemnay – C Falconer
Mugiemoss Youth v Rattrays XI, at Aulton – A Dick
Newmachar Utd v Continental, at Newmachar – S Hart

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Insch, at Aulton – A Lovie
Rothie Rovers v Bankhead, at Rothienorman – Steve Taylor
Stoneywood Amateurs v Luthermuir, at Webster Park Kingswells – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Fintray Thistle, at Auchnagatt – B Cawthorne
BSFC v Mearns Utd, at Hazlehead – A Burns
Don Ath v Portlethen, at Westfield Park – A Fleming
Newburgh v Hilton, at Auchterellon – I Hogg
St Laurence v ARI Thistle, at Laurencekirk – G Thomson

Scottish Cup kick-off as per teamlines
All other cup-ties kick-offs 1.30 pm
League kick-offs 2.00 pm