Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for Saturday 28th and Monday 2nd

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Amateur Cup Third Round

Dyce AFC v Sportsmans Club, at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – A Forrest

Association Trophy Second Round

Glendale XI v Theologians, at Sheddocksley (Provisional)
Great Western Utd v Ferryhill, at Woodside Sports Complex – D Argo
Kincorth v Cove Thistle, at Kincorth – G Catto
Newtonhill v Cowie Thistle, at Newtonhill – A Inglis

Stephen Shield Quarter Final

MS Utd v Bervie Caley, at New Advocates Park – K Law

White Cup Quarter Final

FC Geldie v Kintore, at Findon – I Innes

Semi Final

Theologians v Potterton, at Strathburn Inverurie – R Nicolson

Castle Rovers Cup Semi Final

Bucksburn Utd v Rattrays XI, at TBA – J McGettrick

Barclay Cook Cup Quarter Final

Ellon Thistle v Insch, at Ellon – G Ross
McTeagle v Halliburton, at Sheddocksley – A Barry

Chattan Rovers Cup Semi Final

Hilton v Highland Hotel, at Strathburn Inverurie – S Middleton

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Burghmuir, at Banchory – K Fordyce
Beacon Rangers v West End, at Hazlehead – D McKenzie
Bon Accord City v Echt, at Balgownie – D Forbes
Stoneywood SSC v Nicolls Ams, at Jamieson Park – C Spence
Westdyke v University, at Lawsondale – David Mitchell

Bon Accord Trophies Divsion One (North)

AC Mill Inn v RGU, at Stonehaven – S Morrison
Grammar Rovers v Stonehaven Ath, at Hazlehead – D Guyan
Lads Club Amateurs v Alford, at Aberdeen Lads Club – A Lovie
Postal ALC v Turriff Thistle, at Westfield Park – B Christie

Bon Accord Trophies Divsion One (East)

Glentanar Reflex v Blackburn, at Hazlehead – I Wright
Old Aberdonians v Johnshaven Athletic, at Balgownie – Steve Taylor
Torry Utd v Hazlehead Utd, at Tullos – W Young

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Continental v Kemnay Youth, at Webster Park,Kingswells – M Harrow
FC Hayloft v Huntly, at Sheddocksley – G Nelson
Feughside v Newmachar Utd, at Farquharson Park, Finzean -Eric Taylor
Glendale Youth v Cammachmore, at Aberdeen Lads Club – Derek Mitchell
Mintlaw v University Colts, at Mintlaw – D Whyte
Tarves v Mugiemoss Youth, at Tarves – A Schimanski

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bankhead v Glendale, at Bankhead Academy – B Cawthorne
Deva Dons v University Strollers, at Balgownie – A Cooper
Grammar FPs v Stoneywood Ams, at Rubislaw – S Jolly
Luthermuir v FC Polska, at Luthermuir – G Thomson
Rothie Rovers v Monymusk, at Rothienorman – A Fleming

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle v Fintray Thistle, at Aulton – C Robertson
Auchnagatt Barons v Don Athletic, at Auchnagatt – I Hogg
BSFC V Trophies International, at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy
Portlethen Utd v Newburgh, at Nicol Park – A Burns
St Laurence v Ellon Amateurs, at Laurencekirk – C Hudson

Cup-ties kick-offs 1.30 pm
League kick-offs 2.00 pm

Monday 2nd March

Aberdeen FC Trophy Third Round

Continental v Echt, at Kaimhill, Derek Mitchell

Kick-off 8pm