Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for Saturday 21st and Monday 23rd

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup Sixth Round

Echt v Eddlewood Ams, at Echt – N Brand

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Amateur Cup Third Round

Dyce AFC v Sportsmans Club, at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – B Christie

Association Trophy Second Round

Alford v RGU, at Alford – D Argo
Glendale XI v Theologians, at Sheddocksley – S Jolly

Dickie Trophy Third Round

Highland Hotel v University Strollers, at Beach Park Balmedie – Derek Mitchell
Mintlaw v Monymusk, at Mintlaw – J McGettrick

Quarter Final

Grammar FPs v Glendale, at Rubislaw – R Milne

Premier Trophy Quarter Final

Bon Accord City v Stoneywood SSC, at Balgownie – C Spence

White Cup Quarter Final

Old Aberdonians v Glentanar Reflex, at Balgownie – A Inglis

Castle Rovers Cup Quarter Final

FC Hayloft v Tarves, at Sheddocksley – D McKenzie

Barclay Cook Cup Quarter Final

McTeagle v Halliburton, at Sheddocksley – A Barry

Chattan Rovers Cup Semi Final

Ellon Amateurs v Trophies International, at Strathburn, Inverurie – K Fordyce

Soccer World Premier Division

Burghmuir v Great Western Utd, at Strathburn, Inverurie – D Guyan
Cowie Thistle v Banchory, at Stonehaven – S Morrison
Kincorth v University, at Kincorth – W Young
Westdyke v Beacon Rangers, at Lawsondale – M Harrow
West End v Nicolls Amateurs, at Hazlehead Academy – David Mitchell

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Lads Club Ams v Postal ALC, at Aberdeen Lads Club – G Nelson
Stonehaven Athletic v Woodside FC, at Stonehaven – I Innes
Turriff Thistle v MS Utd, at Turriff – D Forbes

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Blackburn v Johnshaven Athletic, at Blackburn – K Law
Hazlehead Utd v Newtonhill, at Hazlehead – I Wright
Kintore v Torry Utd, at Kintore – G Ross
Potterton v FC Geldie, at Potterton – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Continental, at Newtonhill – Eric Taylor
Glendale Youth v Huntly Amateurs, at Aberdeen Lads Club – C Hudson
Kemnay Youth v Feughside, at Kemnay – C Falconer
Mugiemoss Youth v Rattrays XI, at Aulton – C Robertson
University Colts v Bucksburn Utd, at Balgownie – W McLean

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Ellon Thistle v Deva Dons, at Ellon – S Middleton
FC Polska v Insch, at Aulton – A Lovie
Rothie Rovers v Bankhead, at Rothienorman – D Whyte
Stoneywood Ams v Luthermuir, at Webster Park Kingswells – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Fintray Thistle, at Auchnagatt – B Cawthorne
BSFC v Mearns Utd, at Hazlehead – A Burns
Don Athletic v Portlethen, at Westfield Park – A Fleming
Newburgh v Hilton, at Auchterellon – I Hogg
St Laurence v ARI Thistle, at Laurencekirk – G Thomson

Scottish Cup kick-off as per teamlines
All other cup-ties kick-offs 1.30 pm
League kick-offs 2.00 pm

Monday 23rd February

Association Trophy First Round

Grammar Rovers v University, at Keith Park – R Milne

Kick-off 7.30pm