Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Results for 10th January

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup Fourth Round Replay

Clark Drive 3 – 1 Kintore

Fifth Round

Dumbarton Academy FPs P – P Echt
Napier University 3 – 2 Newtonhill
Tayside Fire Brigade 3 – 2 MS Utd

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Cup Second Round

Old Aberdonians 4 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic

Association Trophy Second Round

Beacon Rangers P – P Bon Accord City
Great Western Utd P – P Ferryhill
Kincorth P – P Cove Thistle

Dickie Trophy Second Round

Tarves P – P Mintlaw

Third Round

Bucksburn Utd P – P Newburgh
Grammar FPs P – P McTeagle
Insch P – P Glendale
Luthermuir P – P Hilton
Trophies International 3 – 3 Huntly (AET), Trophies International won 5-4 on penalties

Premier Trophy Quarter Final

University P – P Cowie Thistle
Nicolls Amateurs P – P Burghmuir

Stephen Shield Quarter Final

AC Mill Inn 5 – 2 Grammar Rovers
Stonehaven Athletic P – P Dyce

Castle Rovers Cup First Round

Cammachmore P – P FC Hayloft

Barclay Cook Cup First Round

University Strollers P – P Ellon Thistle

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory P – P Westdyke
West End P – P Stoneywood SSC

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Bervie Caley 3 – 1 Woodside FC
Lads Club Ams P – P Alford
Turriff Thistle P – P Postal ALC
RGU 0 – 1 Sportsmans Club

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

FC Geldie 2 – 3 Blackburn
Hazlehead Utd P – P Potterton
Theologians P – P Glentanar Reflex
Torry Utd 1 – 1 Glendale XI

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Feughside P – P Rattrays XI
Kemnay Youth P – P Mugiemoss Youth
Newmachar Utd P – P Continental
University Colts P – P Glendale Youth

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bankhead P – P Deva Dons
Monymusk P – P Halliburton
Stoneywood Amateurs P – P Rothie Rovers

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle P – P Auchnagatt Barons
BSFC P – P Mearns Utd
Don Athletic P – P Portlethen Utd
Ellon Amateurs P – P Highland Hotel
Fintray Thistle P – P St Laurence