Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 17th January

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup Fifth Round

AC Mill Inn v Addiewell Hearts, at Stonehaven – D Guyan
Dumbarton Academy FP v Echt, at Dumbarton – J Gallacher

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Cup Third Round

Halliburton v Theologians, at Lawsondale – K Fordyce
University v Great Western Utd, at Keith Park – B Christie

Aberdeen FC Trophy Fourth Round

Ellon Thistle v Kintore, at Ellon – J McGettrick

Quarter Final

Cowie Thistle v Kincorth, at Stonehaven – A Lovie

Association Trophy Second Round

Beacon Rangers v Bon Accord City, at Hazlehead – W Young
Old Aberdonians v Banchory, at Balgownie – K Law

Dickie Trophy Second Round

Continental v University Strollers, at Webster Park Kingswells – I Wright
Tarves v Mintlaw, at Tarves – S Middleton

Third Round

Bucksburn Utd v Newburgh, at Strathburn Inverurie – R Milne
Grammar FPs v McTeagle, at Rubislaw – C Robertson
Insch v Glendale, at Insch – M Harrow
Luthermuir v Hilton, at Luthermuir – D McKenzie

Stephen Shield Quarter Final

Alford v Sportsmans Club, at Alford – David Mitchell

Castle Rovers Cup First Round

Cammachmore v FC Hayloft, at Newtonhill – W McLean

Quarter Final

Rattray’s XI v Kemnay Youth, at Heathryfold – S Morrison

Soccer World Premier Division

Nicolls Ams v Westdyke, at Denmore – Derek Mitchell
Stoneywood SSC v Cove Thistle, at Aberdeen Lads Club – C Falconer
West End v Burghmuir, at Hazlehead Academy – A Inglis

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Dyce v Stonehaven Athletic, at Pitmedden Road Dyce – G Ross
Grammar Rovers v MS Utd, at Hazlehead – A Forrest
Postal ALC v Bervie Caley, at Westfield Park – I Innes
Turriff Thistle v RGU, at Turriff – R Nicolson
Woodside v Lads Club Amateurs, at Sheddocksley – C Spence

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Glendale XI v Ferryhill, at Sheddocksley – S Jolly
Hazlehead Utd v Blackburn, at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Johnshaven Athletic v Glentanar Reflex, at Wairds Park – C Hudson
Potterton v Newtonhill, at Potterton – Steve Taylor
Torry Utd v FC Geldie, at Tullos – M Boyes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Feughside v Huntly, at Farquarson Park, Finzean – D Argo
Mugiemoss Youth v Newmachar Utd, at Aulton – Eric Taylor
University Colts v Glendale Youth, at Balgownie – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bankhead v Deva Dons, at Bankhead Academy – S King
FC Polska v Rothie Rovers, at Aulton – A Barry
Monymusk v Stoneywood Amateurs, at Monymusk – A Fleming

Soccer World Division 3

ARI Thistle v Ellon Amateurs, at Aulton – A Burns
BSFC v Auchnagatt Barons, at Hazlehead – S Hart
Fintray Thistle v St Laurence, at Strathburn Inverurie – I Hogg
Mearns Utd v Highland Hotel, at Fettercairn – G Thomson
Trophies International v Portlethen Utd, at Beach Park Balmedie – B Cawthorne

Scottish Cup kick-offs as per teamlines
All other cup-ties kick-offs 1.00 pm
League kick-offs 1.30 pm