Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 10th January

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup Fourth Round Replay

Clark Drive v Kintore, at Irvine – J Walker

Fifth Round

Dumbarton Academy FP v Echt, at Dumbarton – J Gallacher
Napier University v Newtonhill, at Edinburgh – D Bray
Tayside Fire Brigade v MS Utd, at Dundee – J Hunter

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Cup Second Round

Old Aberdonians v Johnshaven Athletic, at Balgownie – K Fordyce

Association Trophy Second Round

Beacon Rangers v Bon Accord City, at Hazlehead – W Young
Great Western Utd v Ferryhill, at Woodside Sports Complex – I Wright
Kincorth v Cove Thistle, at Kincorth – G Ross

Dickie Trophy Second Round

Tarves v Mintlaw, at Tarves – J McGettrick

Third Round

Bucksburn Utd v Newburgh, at Strathburn Inverurie – R Milne
Grammar FPs v McTeagle, at Rubislaw – Eric Taylor
Insch v Glendale, at Insch – D Guyan
Luthermuir v Hilton, at Luthermuir – D McKenzie
Trophies International v Huntly, at Beach Park Balmedie – I Hogg

Premier Trophy Quarter Final

University v Cowie Thistle, at Keith Park – Steve Taylor
Nicolls Amateurs v Burghmuir, at Denmore – A Lovie

Stephen Shield Quarter Final

AC Mill Inn v Grammar Rovers, at Stonehaven – D Forbes
Stonehaven Athletic v Dyce, at Stonehaven – I Innes

Castle Rovers Cup First Round

Cammachmore v FC Hayloft, at Newtonhill – W McLean

Barclay Cook Cup First Round

University Strollers v Ellon Thistle, at Balgownie – C Hudson

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Westdyke, at Banchory – A Inglis
West End v Stoneywood SSC, at Hazlehead Academy – B Christie

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Bervie Caley v Woodside FC, at Gourdon – M Boyes
Lads Club Ams v Alford, at Aberdeen Lads Club – C Spence
Turriff Thistle v Postal ALC, at Turriff – R Nicolson
Sportsmans Club v RGU, at Hazlehead – S Jolly

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

FC Geldie v Blackburn, at Findon -Derek Mitchell
Hazlehead Utd v Potterton, at Hazlehead -G Nelson
Theologians v Glentanar Reflex, at Hazlehead – C Falconer
Torry Utd v Glendale XI, at Tullos – David Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Feughside v Rattrays XI, at Farquarson Park, Finzean – S Clark
Kemnay Youth v Mugiemoss Youth, at Kemnay – M Harrow
Newmachar Utd v Continental, at Newmachar – D Argo
University Colts v Glendale Youth, at Balgownie – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bankhead v Deva Dons, at Bankhead Academy – S King
Monymusk v Halliburton, at Monymusk – A Fleming
Stoneywood Amateurs v Rothie Rovers, at Webster Park Kingswells – A Barry

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle v Auchnagatt Barons, at Aulton – A Burns
BSFC v Mearns Utd, at Hazlehead – G Thomson
Don Athletic v Portlethen Utd, at Westfield Park – B Cawthorne
Ellon Amateurs v Highland Hotel, at Ellon – A Forrest
Fintray Thistle v St Laurence, at Strathburn Inverurie – B Anderson

Scottish Cup kick-offs as per teamlines
All other cup-ties kick-offs 1.00 pm
League kick-offs 1.30 pm