Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 6th December

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup –¬†Fourth Round

AC Mill Inn 1- 0 Maddiston Amateurs
Dumbarton Academy FPs 8 – 0 Hilton AFC
Great Western Utd P – P Knockentiber
Kintore P – P Clark Drive
MS Utd P – P AFC Milton
Newtonhill P – P Methil Rovers
Pollok Amateurs P – P Echt
Tayside Fire Brigade P – P Old Aberdonians
Turriff Thistle P – P Bishopton Utd

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Cup – Second Round

Lads Club Amateurs P – P Glendale XI
Woodside P – P Postal ALC

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Third Round

Cove Thistle 4 – 4 Sportsmans Club (AET), Sportsmans Club won 8-7 on penalties

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Fourth Round

FC Hayloft P – P University

Dickie Trophy – Second Round

Bankhead 0 – 7 Mearns Utd
Newmachar Utd P – P Huntly
Tarves P – P Mintlaw

Barclay Cook Cup – First Round

University Strollers P – P Ellon Thistle

Chattan Rovers Cup – Quarter Final

Auchnagatt Barons P – P Trophies International
St. Laurence P – P Ellon Ams

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory P – P Westdyke
Bon Accord City P – P Kincorth
Burghmuir 1 – 6 Nicolls Ams
Cowie Thistle P – P Stoneywood SSC
West End P – P Beacon Rangers

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Alford P – P Dyce
Grammar Rovers P – P Stonehaven Athletic
RGU 3 – 2 Bervie Caley

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Hazlehead Utd P – P Blackburn
Potterton P – P Torry Utd
Theologians P – P Glentanar Reflex
Johnshaven Athletic 3 – 5 FC Geldie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Feughside P – P Continental
Glendale Youth P – P Bucksburn Utd
Kemnay Youth P – P Mugiemoss Youth
Rattrays XI P – P University Colts

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska 2 – 2 Luthermuir
Grammar FP P – P Monymusk
Insch P – P McTeagle
Rothie Rovers P – P Deva Dons
Stoneywood Ams P – P Glendale

Soccer World Division Three

Highland Hotel 3 – 1 Don Athletic
Newburgh P – P BSFC
Portlethen Utd P – P ARI Thistle