Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 6th December

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup – Fourth Round

AC Mill Inn v Maddiston Amateurs, at Stonehaven – W Young
Dumbarton Academy FPs v Hilton AFC, at Dumbarton
Great Western Utd v Knockentiber, at Lawsondale – David Mitchell
Kintore v Clark Drive, at Kintore – K Law
MS Utd v AFC Milton, at Aulton – Steve Taylor
Newtonhill v Methil Rovers, at Newtonhill – A Dick
Pollok Amateurs v Echt, at Glasgow
Tayside Fire Brigade v Old Aberdonians, at Dundee
Turriff Thistle v Bishopton Utd, at Turriff – G Ross

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Amateur Cup – Second Round

Lads Club Amateurs v Glendale XI, at Aberdeen Lads Club – D Forbes
Woodside v Postal ALC, at Sheddocksley – B Anderson

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Third Round

Cove Thistle v Sportsmans Club, at Cove – G Catto

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Fourth Round

FC Hayloft v University, at Sheddocksley – A Barry

Dickie Trophy – Second Round

Bankhead v Mearns Utd, at Bankhead Academy – A Burns
Newmachar Utd v Huntly, at Newmachar – K Fordyce
Tarves v Mintlaw, at Tarves – J McGettrick

Barclay Cook Cup – First Round

University Strollers v Ellon Thistle, at Balgownie – S King

Chattan Rovers Cup – Quarter Final

Auchnagatt Barons v Trophies International, at Auchnagatt – D Whyte
St. Laurence v Ellon Ams, at Laurencekirk – W McLean

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Westdyke, at Banchory – C Spence
Bon Accord City v Kincorth, at Balgownie – C J Mackay
Burghmuir v Nicolls Ams, at Strathburn Inverurie – S Middleton
Cowie Thistle v Stoneywood SSC, at Stonehaven – Derek Mitchell
West End v Beacon Rangers, at Hazlehead Academy – D Guyan

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Alford v Dyce, at Alford – S Morrison
Bervie Caley v RGU, at Gourdon – D McKenzie
Grammar Rovers v Stonehaven Athletic, at Hazlehead – I Innes
RGU v Bervie Caley, at Kaimhill – D McKenzie {PROVISIONAL}

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Ferryhill v FC Geldie, at Hazlehead – Eric Taylor
Hazlehead Utd v Blackburn, at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Potterton v Torry Utd, at Potterton – I Wright
Theologians v Glentanar Reflex, at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy
Blackburn v Theologians, at Strathburn Inverurie – TBA {PROVISIONAL}
Johnshaven Athletic v FC Geldie, at Wairds Park – Eric Taylor {PROVISIONAL}

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Feughside v Continental, at Farquharson Park – S Clark
Glendale Youth v Bucksburn Utd, at Aberdeen Lads Club – A Forrest
Kemnay Youth v Mugiemoss Youth, at Kemnay – D Argo
Rattrays XI v University Colts, at Heathryfold – C Hudson
Huntly v Newmachar Utd, at Huntly – K Fordyce {PROVISIONAL}
Mintlaw v Tarves, at Mintlaw – J McGettrick {PROVISIONAL}

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Luthermuir, at Aulton – C Robertson
Grammar FP v Monymusk, at Rubislaw – B Cawthorne
Insch v McTeagle, at Insch – R Nicolson
Rothie Rovers v Deva Dons, at Rothienorman – A Cooper
Stoneywood Ams v Glendale, at Webster Park Kingswells – M Boyes
Glendale v Stoneywood Amateurs, at Maryculter – M Boyes {PROVISIONAL}

Soccer World Division 3

Highland Hotel v Don Athletic, at Beach Park Balmedie – A Fleming
Newburgh v BSFC, at Auchterellon – G Thomson
Portlethen Utd v ARI Thistle, at Nicol Park – S Hart

Scottish Cup kick-offs as per teamlines
All other cup-ties kick-offs 1.15 pm
League kick-offs 1.30 pm