Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 13th December

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup – Fourth Round

Great Western Utd v Knockentiber, at Woodside Sports Complex – David Mitchell
Kintore v Clark Drive, at Kintore – K Law
MS Utd v AFC Milton, at New Advocates – Steve Taylor
Newtonhill v Methil Rovers, at Newtonhill – P Hughes
Pollok Amateurs v Echt, at Glasgow
Tayside Fire Brigade v Old Aberdonians, at Dundee
Turriff Thistle v Bishopton Utd, at Turriff – G Ross

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Amateur Cup – Second Round

Lads Club Amateurs v Glendale XI, at Aberdeen Lads Club – D Forbes
Nicolls Amateurs v Cammachmore, at Denmore – D Argo
Woodside v Postal ALC, at Sheddocksley – B Anderson

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Fourth Round

Hilton AFC v Kincorth, at Aberdeen Lads Club – B Christie

Association Trophy – Second Round

FC Geldie v Sportsmans Club, at Findon – C Hudson

Dickie Trophy – Second Round

Continental v University Strollers, at Webster Park Kingswells – M Harrow
Newmachar Utd v Huntly, at Newmachar – K Fordyce
Tarves v Mintlaw, at Tarves – R Nicolson

Stephen Shield – Quarter Final

Stonehaven Athletic v Dyce, at Stonehaven – W McLean

Chattan Rovers Cup – Quarter Final

Auchnagatt Barons v Trophies International, at Auchnagatt – S King
St Laurence v Ellon Ams, at Laurencekirk – S Clark

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Westdyke, at Banchory – C Spence
Bon Accord City v Burghmuir, at Balgownie – C Falconer
Stoneywood SSC v Cowie Thistle, at Aberdeen Lads Club – Derek Mitchell
University v Cove Thistle, at Keith Park – C J Mackay
West End v Beacon Rangers, at Hazlehead Academy – D Guyan

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

AC Mill Inn v RGU, at Stonehaven – S Morrison
Bervie Caley v Grammar Rovers, at Gourdon – W Young

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Ferryhill v Blackburn, at Hazlehead – A Forrest
Hazlehead Utd v Glentanar Reflex, at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Potterton v Torry Utd, at Potterton – I Wright
Theologians v Johnshaven Athletic, at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Bucksburn Utd v Glendale Youth, at Strathburn Inverurie – A Fleming
Kemnay Youth v Mugiemoss Youth, at Kemnay – D McKenzie
Rattrays XI v FC Hayloft, at Heathryfold – A Inglis
University Colts v Feughside, at Balgownie – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Ellon Thistle v FC Polska, at Ellon – J McGettrick
Glendale v Stoneywood Ams, at Maryculter – M Boyes
Grammar FPs v Monymusk, at Rubislaw – B Cawthorne
Halliburton v Luthermuir, at Lawsondale – G Catto
Insch v McTeagle, at Insch – S Middleton
Rothie Rovers v Deva Dons, at Rothienorman – I Innes

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle v Fintray Thistle, at Aulton – C Robertson
Don Athletic v Portlethen Utd, at Westfield Park – A Burns
Highland Hotel v Mearns Utd, at Beach Park Balmedie – A Lovie
Newburgh v BSFC, at Auchterellon – G Thomson

Scottish Cup kick-offs as per teamlines
All other cup-ties kick-offs 1.15 pm
League kick-offs 1.30 pm