Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 1st November

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup – Third Round

Alford  P – P Bishopton AFC
Bishopton Utd AFC 3 – 1 Bervie Caley
Bucksburn Utd 1 – 4 Aitkenhead Thistle ‘B’ AFC
Calderbank Utd AFC 8 – 0 Halliburton
East Calder Utd AFC 2 – 1 Theologians
Echt 3 – 0 Vale of Earn AFC
Eddlewood AFC 5 – 0 Blackburn
Glendale XI 1 – 5 Drumchapel Utd AFC
Glendale Youth 1 – 7 Methil Rovers AFC
Hazlehead Utd 0 – 3 Hilton AFC
Highland Hotel 0 – 3 Great Western Utd
Kelvin AFC 3 – 0 RGU
Knockentiber AFC X – X FC Hayloft
Lads Club Ams 3 – 6 St John’s AFC
Letham AFC 2 – 2 Newmachar Utd
Lomond Victoria AFC 5 – 1 ARI Thistle
Lothian Thistle AFC 9 – 0 Ellon Ams
Louden AFC 0 – 4 Kintore
Motherwell Miners AFC 1 – 1 AC Mill Inn
Newtonhill P – P Meadow Star AFC
Old Aberdonians 5 – 0 Leven Valley Juveniles AFC
Steins Thistle AFC 8 – 0 Burghmuir
Tarves 2 – 2 Mearns AFC
Turriff Thistle 2 – 2 Glasgow Graduates AFC
Westdyke 0 – 1 Eastfield Utd
Woodside FC 1 – 3 Dalry Utd AFC

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Third Round

Bon Accord City 1 – 2 University

Association Trophy – Second Round

Stoneywood SSC 2 – 3 Torry Utd

Dickie Trophy – Second Round

Ellon Thistle 2 – 4 Luthermuir
Mugiemoss Youth 2 – 3 Stoneywood Amateurs

Castle Rovers Cup – First Round

Rattrays XI 4 – 2 Feughside

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory 5 – 3 Cowie Thistle
Cove Thistle 4 – 0 Nicolls Amateurs
Kincorth 3 – 0 Beacon Rangers

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Postal ALC 1 – 2 Dyce
Sportsmans Club 5 – 1 Grammar Rovers
Stonehaven Athletic 3 – 3 MS Utd

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

FC Geldie 3 – 2 Potterton
Glentanar Reflex 0 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Continental 3 – 2 Huntly
Kemnay Youth 0 – 0 Mintlaw
University Colts 3 – 2 Cammachmore

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bankhead 2 – 5 McTeagle
FC Polska 1 – 4 Deva Dons
Grammar FPs 3 – 1 University Strollers
Insch P – P Glendale
Monymusk 6 – 1 Rothie Rovers

Soccer World Division Three

BSFC 1 – 3 St Laurence
Fintray Thistle 4 – 2 Trophies International
Mearns Utd 0 – 0 Don Athletic
Newburgh 2 – 1 Portlethen Utd