Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 22nd November

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Amateur Cup – Second Round

Echt v MS Utd, at Echt – M Harrow
FC Hayloft v Bucksburn Utd, at Sheddocksley – Eric Taylor
Glendale Youth v Newtonhill, at Aberdeen Lads Club – C Falconer
Kintore v Newmachar Utd, at Kintore – D Forbes
Lads Club Amateurs v Glendale XI, at Aberdeen Lads Club – D Argo
Nicolls Amateurs v Cammachmore, at Denmore – D Guyan
Old Aberdonians v Johnshaven Athletic, at Balgownie – K Fordyce
Woodside v Postal ALC, at Sheddocksley – B Anderson

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Third Round

Cove Thistle v Sportsmans Club, at Cove – A Lovie

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Fourth Round

Hilton AFC v Kincorth, at Aberdeen Lads Club – G Catto

Dickie Trophy – Second Round

Bankhead v Mearns Utd, at Bankhead Academy – A Burns
Continental v University Strollers, at Webster Park Kingswells – M Boyes
Tarves v Mintlaw, at Tarves – J McGettrick

Stephen Shield – Quarter Finals

Stonehaven Athletic v Dyce, at Stonehaven – Derek Mitchell

Chattan Rovers Cup – Quarter Finals

Auchnagatt Barons v Trophies International, at Auchnagatt – D Whyte
Highland Hotel v BSFC, at Beach Park Balmedie – S King
St. Laurence v Ellon Amateurs, at Laurencekirk – K Lutton

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Westdyke, at Banchory – K Law
Cowie Thistle v Stoneywood SSC, at Stonehaven – R Milne
Great Western United v Burghmuir, at Woodside Sports Complex – G Ross
University v Bon Accord City, at Keith Park – I Wright
West End v Beacon Rangers, at Hazlehead Academy – D McKenzie

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Alford v Turriff Thistle, at Alford – S Morrison
Bervie Caley v RGU, at Gourdon – David Mitchell
Grammar Rovers v AC Mill Inn, at Hazlehead – Steve Taylor

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Ferryhill v FC Geldie, at Hazlehead – C Spence
Hazlehead Utd v Blackburn, at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Potterton v Torry United, at Potterton – W Young
Theologians v Glentanar Reflex, at Hazlehead – B Christie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Feughside v Huntly, at Farquharson Park Finzean – S Clark
Kemnay Youth v Mugiemoss Youth, at Kemnay – I Hogg
University Colts v Rattrays XI, at Balgownie – C Hudson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Deva Dons v Ellon Thistle, at Balgownie – A Barry
FC Polska v Luthermuir, at Aulton – C Robertson
Grammar FPs v Monymusk, at Rubislaw – B Cawthorne
Halliburton v Stoneywood Ams, at Lawsondale – A Forrest
Insch v McTeagle, at Insch – R Nicolson
Rothie Rovers v Glendale, at Rothienorman – A Cooper

Soccer World Division Three

Newburgh v ARI Thistle, at Auchterellon – B D’Arcy
Portlethen United v Fintray Thistle, at Nicol Park – S Hart

Cup-ties kick-offs 1.15pm
League kick-offs 1.30pm