Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for November 8th

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup – Third Round

Alford v Bishopton AFC, at Alford – S Middleton
MS Utd v Hearts of Beath AFC, at Aberdeen Lads Club – D Guyan
Newtonhill v Meadow Star AFC, at Newtonhill – W McLean

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup – Third Round Replays

AC Mill Inn v Motherwell Miners AFC, at Stonehaven – A Lovie
Glasgow Graduates AFC v Turriff Thistle, at Glasgow
Mearns AFC v Tarves, at Glasgow
Newmachar Utd v Letham AFC, at Newmachar – M Harrow

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Second Round

Hazlehead Utd v Cove Thistle, at Hazlehead Academy – C Spence

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Third Round

Continental v Echt, at Webster Park Kingswells – David Mitchell
Ellon Thistle v Rattrays XI, at Ellon – G Nelson
Hilton v Great Western Utd, at ABDN Lads Club – K Law

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Fourth Round

Cowie Thistle v Glendale XI, at Stonehaven – S Clark

Dickie Trophy – Second Round

ARI Thistle v McTeagle, at Aulton – C Robertson
Trophies Inter v BSFC, at Beach Park Balmedie – B D’Arcy

Barclay Cook Cup – Quarter Finals

Deva Dons v Luthermuir, at Balgownie – C Falconer
Glendale v Stoneywood Ams, at Maryculter – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Premier Division

Bon Accord City v Stoneywood SSC, at Balgownie – W Young
Kincorth v Banchory, at Kincorth – R Nicolson
Nicolls Ams v University, at Denmore – J McGettrick

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Bervie Caley v Sportsmans Club, at Gourdon – A Inglis
Grammar Rovers v RGU, at Hazlehead – D Forbes
Lads Club Ams v Dyce, at ABDN Lads Club – G Ross
Woodside FC v Stonehaven Ath, at Sheddocksley – S Morrison

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Glentanar Reflex v FC Geldie, at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Johnshaven Ath v Old Aberdonians, at Wairds Park – C Hudson
Potterton v Blackburn, at Potterton – A Forrest
Theologians v Ferryhill,at Hazlehead – I Innes
Torry Utd v Kintore, at Tullos – S Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (North)

FC Hayloft v Cammachmore, at Sheddocksley – D McKenzie
Glendale Youth v Feughside, at ABDN Lads Club – A Cooper
Kemnay Youth v University Colts, at Kemnay – G Thomson
Mintlaw v Huntly, at Mintlaw – B Cawthorne
Mugiemoss Youth v Bucksburn Utd, at Aulton – R Milne

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bankhead v Monymusk, at Bankhead Academy – D Whyte
Grammar FP v FC Polska, at Rubislaw – A Fleming
Halliburton v Rothie Rovers, at Lawsondale – K Fordyce
University Strollers v Insch, at Balgownie – B Anderson

Soccer World Division Three

Fintray Thistle v Auchnagatt Barons, at Strathburn Inverurie – D Argo
Portlethen Utd v Highland Hotel, at Nicol Park – E Taylor
St Laurence v Don Ath, at Laurencekirk – S King

Scottish Cup kick-offs as per teamlines
Aberdeenshire Amateur cup-ties kick-offs 1.30pm
All other kick-offs 2.00 pm