Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Draws made on 2nd October

Premier Trophy Quarter-Finals

Banchory Amateurs v Great Western United
Bon-Accord City v Stoneywood SSC
Nicolls Amateurs v Burghmuir
University or Cove Thistle v Cowie Thistle

Stephen Shield Quarter-Finals

AC Mill Inn v Grammar Rovers
Alford v Sportsmans Club
MS United v Bervie Caledonian
Stonehaven Athletic v Dyce Amateurs or RGU

White Cup Quarter-Finals

FC Geldie v Kintore
Glendale XI v Potterton
Old Aberdonians v Glentanar Reflex
Theologians v Johnshaven Athletic

Castle Rovers Cup Quarter-Finals

Bucksburn United v Mugiemoss Youth
Cammachmore or FC Hayloft v Tarves
Rattray’s XI or Feughside v. Kemnay Youth
University Colts or Continental v Mintlaw

Barclay Cook Cup Quarter-Finals

Deva Dons v Luthermuir
Glendale v Stoneywood Amateurs
McTeagle v Halliburton
University Strollers or Ellon Thistle v Insch

Chattan Rovers Cup Quarter-Finals

ARI Thistle v Hilton
Auchnagatt Barons v Trophies International
Highland Hotel v BSFC
St Laurence v Ellon Amateurs

Association Trophy – Second Round

Alford v RGU
Bervie Caledonian v Sunnybank Amateurs
Beacon Rangers v Bon Accord City
Dyce Amateurs v Kintore
FC Geldie v Sportsmans Club
Glendale XI v Theologians
Great Western United v Ferryhill
Kincorth v Cove Thistle
MS United v AC Mill Inn
Newtonhill v Cowie Thistle
Nicolls Amateurs v Echt
Old Aberdonians v Banchory Amateurs
Potterton v Johnshaven Athletic
Stonehaven Athletic v Lads Club Amateurs
Stoneywood SSC v Torry United
Turriff Thistle v Grammar Rovers or University

Dickie Trophy – Second Round

ARI Thistle v McTeagle
Auchnagatt Barons v Hilton
Bankhead v Mearns United
Continental v Feughside or University Strollers
Ellon Thistle v Luthermuir
FC Polska v Highland Hotel
Glendale v Fintray Thistle
Insch v Deva Dons
Monymusk v Halliburton
Mugiemoss Youth or University Colts v Stoneywood Amateurs
Newburgh v Kemnay Youth
Newmachar United v Huntly Amateurs
Portlethen United v Bucksburn United
Rothie Rovers v Grammar FPs
Tarves v Mintlaw
Trophies International v BSFC or FC Hayloft

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Third Round

Banchory Amateurs v Westdyke
Bon-Accord City v University or Grammar Rovers
Burghmuir v AC Mill Inn
Continental or Trophies International v Echt or Camachmore
Cowie Thistle v Kemnay Youth or University Strollers
FC Hayloft v Lads Club Amateurs
Glendale XI v Theologians
Hazlehead United or Cove Thistle v Sportsmans Club
Hilton v Great Western United
Kincorth v Bankhead
Mearns United v Kintore
Mintlaw v Dyce Amateurs
Old Aberdonians v Stoneywood SSC or Glentanar Reflex
RGU or Ellon Thistle v Rattray’s XI
Sunnybank Amateurs v Stoneywood Amateurs
Tarves or University Colts v Monymusk