Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for November 1st

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup – Third Round

Alford v Bishopton AFC, at Alford – S Middleton
Bishopton Utd AFC v Bervie Caley, at Paisley
Bucksburn Utd v Aitkenhead Thistle ‘B’ AFC, at Strathburn Inverurie – E Coutts
Calderbank Utd AFC v Halliburton, at Airdrie
East Calder Utd AFC v Theologians, at East Calder
Echt v Vale of Earn AFC, at Echt – B Christie
Eddlewood AFC v Blackburn, at Hamilton
Glendale XI v Drumchapel Utd AFC, at Sheddocksley – K Law
Glendale Youth v Methil Rovers AFC, at ABDN Lads Club – R Milne
Hazlehead Utd v Hilton AFC, at Hazlehead Academy – S Morrison
Highland Hotel v Great Western Utd, at Beach Park Balmedie – K Fordyce
Kelvin AFC v RGU, at Glasgow
Knockentiber AFC v FC Hayloft, at Knockentiber
Lads Club Ams v ST John’s AFC, at Abdn Lads Club – I Wright
Letham AFC v Newmachar Utd, at Letham
Lomond Victoria AFC v ARI Thistle, at Falklands Fife
Lothian Thistle AFC v Ellon Ams, at Edinburgh
Louden AFC v Kintore, at Kilmarnock
Motherwell Miners AFC v AC Mill Inn, at Motherwell
Newtonhill v Meadow Star AFC, at Newtonhill – W McLean
Old Aberdonians v Leven Valley Juveniles AFC, at Balgownie – David Mitchell
Steins Thistle AFC v Burghmuir, at Bonnybridge
Tarves v Mearns AFC, at Tarves – G Catto
Turriff Thistle v Glasgow Graduates AFC, at Turriff – R Nicolson
Westdyke v Eastfield Utd, at Lawsondale – G Ross
Woodside FC v Dalry Utd AFC, at Sheddocksley – Derek Mitchell

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Third Round

Bon Accord City v University, at Balgownie – A Lovie

Association Trophy – Second Round

Stoneywood SSC v Torry Utd, at Aberdeen Lads Club – M Harrow

Dickie Trophy – Second Round

Ellon Thistle v Luthermuir, at Ellon – Steve Taylor
Mugiemoss Youth v Stoneywood Amateurs, at Aulton – B Anderson

Castle Rovers Cup – First Round

Rattrays XI v Feughside, at Heathryfold – A Forrest

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory v Cowie Thistle, at Banchory – D Guyan
Cove Thistle v Nicolls Amateurs, at Cove – C Hudson
Kincorth v Beacon Rangers, at Kincorth – C Falconer

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Postal ALC v Dyce, at Westfield Park – G Nelson
Sportsmans Club v Grammar Rovers, at Hazlehead – A Barry
Stonehaven Athletic v MS Utd, at Stonehaven – A Inglis

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

FC Geldie v Potterton, at Findon – Derek McKenzie
Glentanar Reflex v Johnshaven Athletic, at Hazlehead – M Boyes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Continental v Huntly, at Webster Park Kingswells – D Argo
Kemnay Youth v Mintlaw, at Kemnay – D Whyte
University Colts v Cammachmore, at Balgownie – B Cawthorne

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bankhead v McTeagle, at Bankhead Academy – B D’Arcy
FC Polska v Deva Dons, at Aulton – C Robertson
Grammar FPs v University Strollers, at Rubislaw – I Innes
Insch v Glendale, at Insch – A Dick
Monymusk v Rothie Rovers, at Monymusk – G Thomson

Soccer World Division Three

BSFC v St Laurence, at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Fintray Thistle v Trophies International, at Strathburn Inverurie – A Fleming
Mearns Utd v Don Athletic, at Fettercairn – S Hart
Newburgh v Portlethen Utd, at Auchterellon – S King

Scottish Cup kick-offs as per teamlines
All other kick-offs 2.00 pm