Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 18th October

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup – Second Round

Glendale XI v FC Polska, at Sheddocksley – S Morrison

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup – Second Round Replays

Bucksburn United v Huntly Ams. at Strathburn Inverurie – W Young
Luthermuir v Halliburton at Luthermuir – C Hudson

Saltire Fashions North of Scotland Amateur Cup – First Round

Ellon Thistle v ARI Thistle, at Ellon – A Inglis
Ferryhill v Burghmuir, at HazleHead – I Wright
Feughside v Cammachmore, at Farquharson Park Finzean – G Ross
Mintlaw v MS United, at Mintlaw – K Fordyce
Old Aberdonians v Hilton AFC, at Balgownie – J McGettrick
Stoneywood SSC v West End, at Aberdeen Lads Club – Derek McKenzie
Theologians v Grammar FP, at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
Torry United v Johnshaven Athletic, at Inverdee – A Dick

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Second Round

Continental v Trophies Inter., at Webster Park Kingswells – A Forrest
University v Grammar Rovers, at Keith Park – C Robertson

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Third Round

FC Hayloft v Lads Club Ams., at Sheddocksley – S Jolly
Mearns United v Kintore, at Fettercairn – S Clark
Tarves v Monymusk, at Tarves – A Fleming

Association Trophy – Second Round

Bervie Caley v Sunnybank Ams., at Gourdon – Eric Taylor

Dickie Trophy – First Round

Mugiemoss Youth v University Colts, at Aulton – J Gover

Dickie Trophy – Second Round

Insch v Deva Dons, at Insch – D Whyte
Newburgh v Kemnay Youth, at Auchterellon – B Cawthorne

Stephen Shield – First Round

Dyce v RGU, at Pitmedden Road – M Boyes

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory Ams. v Cove Thistle, at Banchory – M Harrow
Bon Accord City v Beacon Rangers, at Balgownie – A Barry
Cowie Thistle v Kincorth, at Stonehaven – S Middleton
Great Western United v Echt, at Woodside Sports Complex – C Falconer
Westdyke v Nicolls Ams, at Lawsondale – R Milne

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

AC Mill Inn v Alford, at Stonehaven – G Nelson
Sportsmans Club v Woodside, at Hazlehead – G Catto
Turriff Thistle v Stonehaven Athletic, at Turriff – E Coutts

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Blackburn v FC Geldie, at Strathburn Inverurie – K Law
Newtonhill v Glentanar Reflex, at Newtonhill – Steve Taylor
Potterton v Hazlehead United, at Potterton – A Lovie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glendale Youth v Newmacher United, at Aberdeen Lads Club – S King

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Glendale v Bankhead, at Maryculter – A Schimanski
Rothie Rovers v McTeagle, at Rothienorman – B A Anderson
University Strollers v Stoneywood Ams., at Balgownie – G Thomson

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v ST Laurence, at Auchnagatt – TBA
BSFC v Portlethen Utd, at Hazlehead – A Burns
Don Athletic v Ellon Ams, at Westfield Park – TBA
Highland Hotel v Fintray Thistle, at Beach Park Balmedie – A Cooper

Scottish Cup kick-offs as per teamlines
North of Scotland Amateur Cup kick-offs 1.30 pm
All other kick-offs 2.00 pm