Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 25th October

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup – Second Round Replay

FC Geldie v AC Mill Inn, at Findon – Eric Taylor

Saltire Fashions North Of Scotland Amateur Cup – First Round

Cowie Thistle v Huntly Amateurs, at Stonehaven – S Middleton

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Second Round

RGU v Ellon Thistle, at Kaimhill – M Harrow

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Third Round

Banchory v Westdyke, at Banchory – B Christie
Glendale XI v Theologians, at Sheddocksley – W Young
Kincorth v Bankhead, at Inverdee – C Robertson
Mintlaw v Dyce, at Mintlaw – B Anderson
Old Aberdonians v Stoneywood SSC, at Balgownie – K Law
Sunnybank Amateurs v Stoneywood Amateurs, at Sheddocksley – D Guyan

Association Trophy – Second Round

Potterton v Johnshaven Athletic, at Potterton – Steve Taylor

Dickie Trophy – First Round

BSFC v FC Hayloft, at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Feughside v University Strollers, at Farquharson Park Finzean – A Inglis

Dickie Trophy – Second Round

FC Polska v Highland Hotel, at Aulton – G Thomson
Monymusk v Haliburton, at Monymusk – D Forbes
Portlethen United v Bucksburn United, at Nicol Park – A Forrest
Rothie Rovers v Grammar FPs, at Rothienorman – R Nicolson

Castle Rovers Cup – First Round

University Colts v Continental, at Balgownie – I Wright

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Burghmuir, at Cove – A Lovie
Echt v University, at Echt – David Mitchell
Great Western United v Bon Accord City, at Woodside Sports Complex – G Catto
Nicolls Amateurs v West End, at Denmore – S Morrison

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Alford v Postal ALC, at Alford – D Whyte
Grammar Rovers v Woodside, at Hazlehead – C Falconer
MS United v Lads Club Amateurs, at New Advocates – I Innes
Stonehaven Athletic v Sportsmans Club, at Stonehaven – D McKenzie
Turriff Thistle v Bervie Caley, at Turriff – J McGettrick

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Glentanar Reflex v Kintore, at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Hazlehead United v Ferryhill, at Sheddocksley A Dick
Torry United v Newtonhill, at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Tarves, at Newtonhill – A Barry
Glendale Youth v Mugiemoss Youth, at Aberdeen Lads Club – M Boyes
Newmachar United v Kemnay Youth, at Newmachar – D Argo

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Insch v Luthermuir, at Insch – E Coutts
McTeagle v Glendale, at Sheddocksley – S King

Soccer World Division Three

Don Athletic v Auchnagatt Barons, at Westfield Park – A Burns
Ellon Amateurs v St Laurence, at Ellon – B Cawthorne
Fintry Thistle v ARI Thistle, at Strathburn Inverurie – R Milne
Mearns United v Newburgh, at Fettercairn – C Hudson
Trophies International v Hilton, at Beach Park Balmedie – K Fordyce

Scottish Cup kick-offs as per teamlines
North of Scotland Amateur Cup kick-offs 1.30 pm
All other kick-offs 2.00 pm