Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for Saturday 6th September

Aberdeen FC Trophy – First Round

Bervie Caley v Blackburn, at Gourdon – C Hudson
BSFC v Stonehaven Ath, at Hazlehead – A Fleming
Hazlehead Utd v Portlethen Utd, at Hazlehead Academy – G Nelson
Huntly Ams v Stoneywood SSC, at Huntly – E Coutts
Luthermuir v Echt, at Luthermuir – S Clark
Postal ALC v Glentanar Reflex, at Westfield Park – A Inglis

Aberdeen FC Trophy – Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Glendale, at Stonehaven – David Mitchell
Auchnagatt Barons v Westdyke, at Auchnagatt – B A Anderson
Bon Accord City v Alford, at Hazlehead – M Boyes
Cowie Thistle v Rothie Rovers, at Stonehaven – A Barry
Ellon Ams v Mearns Utd, at Ellon – J McGettrick
Grammar FP v Kincorth, at Rubislaw – Derek McKenzie
Hilton AFC v Deva Dons, at Abdn Lads Club – I Innes
Johnshaven Ath v Glendale XI, at Wairds Park – A Forrest
MS Utd v Dyce, at New Advocates Park – Derek Mitchell
Mugiemoss Yth v Burghmuir, at Sheddocksley – S Jolly
Newburgh v Mintlaw, at Auchterellon – D Forbes
Potterton v Gt Western Utd, at Potterton – K Law
Sportsmans Club v Woodside, at Hazlehead – G Ross
Theologians v McTeagle, at Hazlehead – D Guyan
Torry Utd v Bankhead, at Tullos – C Spence

Association Trophy – First Round

Nicolls Ams v West End, at Denmore – G Catto

Soccer World Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Banchory Ams, at Sheddocksley – A Lovie

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Lads Club Ams v Turriff Thistle, at Abdn Lads Club – K Fordyce

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Kintore v Ferryhill, at Kintore – S Morrison
Newtonhill v FC Geldie, at Newtonhill – B D’Arcy
Old Aberdonians v Sunnybank Ams, at Sheddocksley – M Harrow

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Tarves v Feughside, at Tarves – R Nicolson
Newmachar Utd v Cammachmore, at Newmachar – A Dick
Kemnay Yth v Continental, at Kemnay – S Middleton

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Halliburton v Ellon Thistle, at Lawsondale – C Falconer
Monymusk v FC Polska, at Monymusk – D Argo
Stoneywood Ams v Insch, at Webster Park Kingswells – W Young

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle v St Laurence, at Inverdee – C Robertson
Trophies Inter v Don Ath, at Beach Park Balmedie – A Cooper

All kick-offs 2pm