Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for Saturday 20th September

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup – First Round

Echt v Cowie Thistle, at Echt – A Dick
Glendale v MS Utd, at Maryculter – I Innes
Insch v Grammar FP, at Insch – S Middleton
Nicolls Ams v Torry Utd, at Denmore – Derek McKenzie
Sportsmans Club v Blackburn, at Hazlehead – M Harrow
St Laurence v Huntly Ams, at Laurencekirk – A Barry
Sunnybank Ams v Ferryhill, at Sheddocksley – G Catto

Association Trophy – First Round

Glentanar Reflex v Kintore, at Hazlehead – R Milne
Banchory v Hazlehead Utd, at Banchory – David Mitchell

Soccer World Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Great Western Utd, at Abdn Lads Club – C Spence
Burghmuir v West End, at Strathburn Inverurie – D Argo
Cove Thistle v Kincorth, at Cove – D Guyan
Westdyke v Bon Accord City, at Lawsondale – K Law

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Lads Club Ams v Bervie Caley, at Abdn Lads Club – G Nelson
Postal ALC v Grammar Rovers, at Westfield Park – S Morrison
Stonehaven Athletic v Dyce, at Stonehaven – W McLean
Turriff Thistle v AC Mill Inn, at Turriff – E Coutts
Woodside FC v Alford at Sheddocksley – W Young

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

FC Geldie v Old Aberdonians, at Findon – Steve Taylor
Johnshaven Athletic v Newtonhill, at Wairds Park Johnshaven – S Clark
Theologians v Glendale XI, at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Kemnay Yth, at Newtonhill – S King
FC Hayloft v Feughside, at Sheddocksley – A Schimanski
Mintlaw v Continental, at Mintlaw – R Nicolson
Rattrays XI v Mugiemoss Yth, at Heathryfold – A Inglis
Tarves v Bucksburn Utd, at Tarves – B Christie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Deva Dons v Halliburton, at Sheddocksley – D Forbes
FC Polska v Ellon Thistle, at Aulton – C Robertson
Luthermuir v Monymusk, at Luthermuir – Eric Taylor
Stoneywood Ams v Bankhead, at Webster Park Kingswells – A Fleming

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle v Mearns Utd, at Aulton – B D’Arcy
BSFC v Fintray Thistle, at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Ellon Ams v Don Athletic, at Ellon -B A Anderson
Hilton v Portlethen Utd, at Abdn Lads Club – M Boyes
Newburgh v Auchnagatt Barons, at Auchterellon – J McGettrick
Trophies Inter v Highland Hotel, at Beach Park Balmedie – J Gover

Scottish Amateur Cup kick-offs as per teamlines
All other kick-offs 2.00 pm