Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for Saturday 30th August

Aberdeen FC Trophy – First Round

ARI Thistle v Cammachmore, at Abdn Lads Club – A Burns
Ellon Thistle v Highland Hotel, at Ellon – B D’Arcy
FC Geldie v Glendale Yth, at Findon – K Lutton
FC Hayloft v Halliburton, at Sheddocksley -A Dick
Kintore v Beacon Rangers, at Kintore – S Middleton
Newtonhill v Trophies International, at Newtonhill – M Boyes

Association Trophy РFirst Round

Cove Thistle v Blackburn, at Cove – David Mitchell
Glendale XI v Burghmuir, at Sheddocksley – S Morrison

Dickie Trophy – First Round

Don Athletic v Newburgh, at Westfield Park – A Schimanski
Glendale v Rattrays XI, at Maryculter – A Barry
St Laurence v Stoneywood Ams, at Laurencekirk – Eric Taylor

Soccer World Premier Division

Bon Accord City v Cowie Thistle, at Aberdeen Lads Club – K Fordyce
Echt v Nicolls Ams, at Echt – M Harrow
Great Western Utd v Banchory, at Woodside Sports Complex – C Falconer
Kincorth v Stoneywood SSC, at Kincorth – W Young
West End v Westdyke, at Hazlehead Academy – I Innes

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Alford v Sportsmans Club, at Alford – D Argo
Dyce v Postal ALC, at Pitmedden Road – A Lovie
Lads Club Ams v Grammar Rovers, at Aberdeen Lads Club – A Forrest
MS Utd v Stonehaven Athletic, at New Advocates Park – S Hart
Turriff Thistle v Woodside, at Turriff – G Nelson

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Ferryhill v Potterton, at Hazlehead -S Flett
Sunnybank Ams v Torry Utd, at Sheddocksley – K Law
Theologians v Hazlehead Utd, at Hazlehead – S Jolly

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Bucksburn United v Kemnay Youth, at Strathburn, Inverurie – BA Anderson
Continental v Feughside, at Webster Park, Kingswells – A Cooper
Mintlaw v Newmachar United, at Mintlaw – J McGettrick
Mugiemoss Youth v Tarves, at Sheddocksley – D McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bankhead v FC Polska, at Bankhead Academy – S King
McTeagle v Grammar FP, at Sheddocksley – C Hudson
Monymusk v Insch, at Monymusk – G Thomson
Rothie Rovers v Luthermuir, at Rothienorman – G Ross

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v BSFC, at Auchnagatt – B Cawthorne
Fintray Thistle v Ellon Ams, at Strathburn, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Mearns Utd v Portlethen Utd, at Fettercairn – W McLean