Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures

Fixtures for 27th May to 4th June

Published on May 17th, 2016

Friday 27th May Castle Rovers Cup Final Newburgh Thistle v St Laurence at New Advocates Park – M Smith; S Nicol, R Nicolson, D Hall Kick-off 7.00pm Saturday 28th May Soccer World Division Two (North) Cammachmore v FC Polska at Newtonhill – Gary Thomson Kick-off 2.00pm Sunday 29th May Aberdeen FC Trophy Final Ellon Amateurs […]



Fixtures for 23rd to 25th May

Published on May 17th, 2016

Monday 23rd May Soccer World Premier Division Ellon Amateurs v Woodside at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie Sportsmans Club v Cove Thistle at Clark Commercials Park – G Catto Soccer World Division Two (North) Bon Accord City v Torphins at Woodside Complex – A Barry CBC Hilton v Cammachmore at Inverdee – S Carter […]



Fixtures for 20th and 21st May

Published on May 15th, 2016

Friday 20th May North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy Final Woodside v Ellon Amateurs at Glenury Park, Stonehaven – K Taylor; N Matheson, Derek Mitchell, M Smith Kick-off 7.00pm Saturday 21st May Barclay Cook Trophy Final Grammar FP’s v Westdyce at Ellon Utd, The Meadows, Ellon – A MacLean; R Nicolson, J Fairley, S McKenzie […]



Fixtures for 16th to 18th May

Published on May 11th, 2016

Monday 16th May Soccer World Premier Division Woodside v RGU at St Machar – K Taylor Soccer World Division One (North) Glentanar Reflex v Insch at Hazlehead – David Mitchell West End v Don Athletic at Hazlehead – R Nicolson Soccer World Division Two (North) AFC Murdos v Cammachmore at Sheddocksley – D Galazga FC […]



Fixtures for 13th to 15th May

Published on May 8th, 2016

Friday 13th May North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy Semi-Final Woodside v Sportsmans Club at Glenury Park – Doug Hall; Graeme Nelson, Derek Mitchell Kick-off 7.00pm Saturday 14th May Soccer World Premier Division Alford v Cowie Thistle at Alford – R Nicolson Beacon Rangers v University at Bankhead Centre – A Lovie Ellon Amateurs […]



Fixtures for 9th to 11th May

Published on May 3rd, 2016

Monday 9th May Soccer World Premier Division Cowie Thistle v Echt at Stonehaven – G Cheyne Rothie Rovers v MS United at Rothienorman – R Nicolson Torry Select v Beacon Rangers at Tullos School – M Smith Woodside v Sportsmans Club at St Machar – A Maclean Soccer World Division One (East) Newtonhill v Granite […]



Fixtures for 6th to 8th May

Published on Apr 30th, 2016

Friday 6th May Aberdeen FC Trophy Semi-Final Cowie Thistle v Woodside at New Advocates Park – I Innes; J Fairley, K Taylor Kick-off 6.45pm Saturday 7th May Soccer World Premier Division Alford v Torry Select at Alford – I Wright Beacon Rangers v Sportsmans Club at Bucksburn Academy – C Christie Echt v RGU at Echt – […]



Fixtures for 2nd to 4th May

Published on Apr 27th, 2016

Monday 2nd May Soccer World Premier Division Beacon Rangers v Alford at Hazlehead – I Innes Ellon Amateurs v Cove Thistle at The Meadows, Ellon – A Maclean Rothie Rovers v Woodside at Rothienorman – R Nicolson Torry Select v Westdyke at Hazlehead – C Christie Soccer World Division One (North) Don Athletic v Insch at Hazlehead – […]



Fixtures for 29th and 30th April

Published on Apr 25th, 2016

Friday 29th April Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup Final Echt v Cove Thistle at North Lodge Park, Pitmedden – P Cummings; K Taylor, N Matheson, R Nicolson Kick-off 7.00pm Saturday 30th April Soccer World Premier Division Alford v Ellon Amateurs at Alford – H Sleigh Cowie Thistle v Rothie Rovers at Stonehaven – K Taylor […]



Fixtures for 25th to 28th April

Published on Apr 23rd, 2016

Monday 25th April Soccer World Premier Division Beacon Rangers v Rothie Rovers at Bankhead Academy – G Catto Echt v Westdyke at Echt – G Cheyne Torry Select v Cove Thistle at Hazlehead – M Smith Woodside v University at St Machar – David Mitchell Soccer World Division One (North) Bervie Caledonian v Kincorth at Gourdon […]