Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Clark Commercials

Fixtures

Fixtures for 1st November

Published on Oct 26th, 2014

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup Third Round Alford v Denbeath at Alford – C Trainer Blochairn Star v AC Mill Inn Bon Accord City v Chapelhall at Balgownie – D Forbes Cowie Thistle v South Camlachie YP at Stonehaven – Gary Thomson East Kilbride YM v Dyce ITC Hydraulics Echt v Links United at Echt – […]



Fixtures for 25th October

Published on Oct 19th, 2014

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup Second Round Replay Northern United v Bon Accord City at Inverdee – C Hudson Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup Second Round Beacon Rangers v Lads Club Amateurs at Bucksburn Centre – C McKay Cammachmore v Westhill at Newtonhill – E Taylor Croft Tavern v Rattrays XI at Inverdee – D MacLennan Feughside […]



Fixtures for 18th October

Published on Oct 12th, 2014

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup Secound Round Replay Northern United v Bon Accord City at Inverdee – C Hudson Rothie Rovers v Sportsmans Club at Rothienorman – G Nelson Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup Second Round Alford v Kincorth at Alford – A Cook Beacon Rangers v Lads Club Amateurs at Bucksburn Centre – R […]



Fixtures for 11th October

Published on Oct 5th, 2014

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup Second Round Replay AFC Murdos v Ellon Thistle at Sheddocksley – S Duff Nicolls Amateurs v Formartine United at Balgownie – I Innes Second Round Auchnagatt Barons v Stoneywood Amateurs at Auchnagatt – M Parrott Beacon Rangers v Torphins at The Beacon – R Nicolson Bon Accord City v Northern United […]



Fixtures for 4th October

Published on Sep 21st, 2014

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup Second Round AC Mill Inn v Bridge of Don at Stonehaven – C Hudson Auchnagatt Barons v Stoneywood Amateurs at Auchnagatt – H Sleigh Beacon Rangers v Torphins at Beacon – R Nicolson Bon Accord City v Northern United at Balgownie – I Diamond Burghmuir v Tarves at Strathburn Park, Inverurie […]



Fixtures for 27th and 28th September

Published on Sep 21st, 2014

Fosters Amateur Scottish Cup Second Round Ellon Thistle v AFC Murdos at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round Glendale XI v Bervie Caley at Sheddocksley – C Christie Second Round Beacon Rangers v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – R Nicolson Continental v Sportsmans Club at Webster Park – A […]



Fixtures for 20th September

Published on Sep 14th, 2014

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Amateur Cup First Round Johnshaven Athletic v AFC Murdos at Johnshaven – C McKay Postal ALC v Ellon Thistle at Sheddocksley – M Harrow Glendale XI v Cammachmore at Sheddocksley – K Taylor Halliburton v Monymusk at Lawsondale – D Fleming Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round Huntly Amateurs […]



Fixtures for 13th September

Published on Sep 9th, 2014

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup First Round Replay Kintore v Halliburton at Kintore – M Smith Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup First Round Stonehaven Athletic v Insch at Stonehaven – A Barry Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round Cammachmore v Echt at Newtonhill – K Fordyce Middlefield Wasps v Granite City at Beach Park, […]



Fixtures for 6th September

Published on Aug 31st, 2014

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup First Round Echt v Lochinver at Echt – Derek Mitchell Ellon Amateurs v Grammar FP’s at Meadows – R Nicolson Glendale v Newtonhill at Maryculter – A Barry Glentanar Reflex v Glendale XI at Hazlehead – R Henderson Great Western United v Huntly Amateurs at Woodside Complex – S Duff Halliburton […]



Fixtures for 30th August

Published on Aug 25th, 2014

Clarks Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round Ellon Thistle v Ferryhill at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie Glendale XI v Bervie Caley at Sheddocksley – D Forbes Newtonhill v FC Polska at Newtonhill – D Montgomery Old Aberdonians v Kaimhill United at Inverdee – J Guyan Rattrays XI v Tarves at Heathryfold – S […]