Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Clark Commercials

North of Scotland Amateur Cup

2014/15

The North of Scotland Amateur Cup is sponsored by Zeus Sportswear.

Second Round

Alford v Kincorth
Bervie Caledonian v Dee Amateurs

Beacon Rangers v Lads Club Amateurs
Blackburn v Ellon Amateurs
Bon Accord City v Theologians
Burghmuir v Newtonhill
Cammachmore v Westhill

Croft Tavern v Rattray’s XI
Echt v Bankhead
Feughside v Torry Select
Glendale v JS XI
Glendale Youth v Scotstown Rovers
Glentanar Reflex v McTeagle
Granite City v Cowie Thistle
Highland Hotel v Huntly Amateurs
Johnshaven Athletic v Fintray Thistle
Kemnay Youth v Halliburton
Kintore v Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Middlefield Wasps v Great Western United
MS United v Tarves
Nicolls Amateurs v Formartine United
Northern United v Sportsman’s Club
Rothie Rovers v Sheddocksley
RGU v BSFC
Stonehaven Athletic v Turriff Thistle
Stoneywood Amateurs v Grammar FP’s
Summerhill v West End
Torphins v Luthermuir
Torry United v Cove Thistle
Westdyce v Kaimhill United
Westdyke v Ellon Thistle
Woodside v AC Mill Inn

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 18th October

First Round

Glendale XI 3 – 4 Cammachmore
Halliburton 3 – 1 Monymusk
Johnshaven Athletic 4 – 0 AFC Murdos
Postal ALC 0 – 2 Ellon Thistle
Stonehaven Athletic 2 – 0 Insch

Dates

First Round on or before Saturday 20th September 2014
Second Round on or before Saturday 18th October 2014
Third Round on or before Saturday 22nd November 2014
Fourth Round on or before Saturday 7th March 2015
Quarter Finals on or before Saturday 28th March 2015
Semi-Finals TBC
Final TBC

2013/14

Final

Cove Thistle 1 – 0 Woodside

Semi-Finals

Cowie Thistle scr. – w.o. Cove Thistle
Woodside 2 – 1 Kincorth (AET)

Quarter-Finals

Cove Thistle 9 – 0 Turriff Thistle
Cowie Thistle 7 – 1 Bon Accord City
Ellon Thistle 2 – 4 Woodside
Kincorth 6 – 0 Hazlehead United

Fourth Round

Beacon Rangers 1 – 4 Hazlehead United (AET)
Bervie Caledodonian 1 – 5 Cove Thistle
Bon Accord City 2 – 1 MS United
Cowie Thistle 3 – 0 JS XI
Johnshaven Athletic 2 – 4 Kincorth
Luthermuir 1 – 2 Ellon Thistle
Rothie Rovers 1 – 2 Turriff Thistle (AET)
Westdyke 1 – 2 Woodside

Third Round

Alford 0 – 7 MS United
Beacon Rangers 7 – 4 Kaimhill United
Bon Accord City 3 – 1 Rattrays XI
BSFC 3 – 5 Bervie Caley
Cove Thistle 9 – 2 Stonehaven Athletic
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 0 – 3 Cowie Thistle
Ellon Thistle 4 – 3 AC Mill Inn
Glentanar Reflex 1 – 3 Turriff Thistle
Hazlehead United 3 – 1 RGU
Insch 2 – 5 Kincorth
Johnshaven Athletic 6 – 1 Grammar FPs
JS XI 4 – 3 Burghmuir
Rothie Rovers 2 – 1 Echt
Stoneywood Amateurs 0 – 2 Westdyke
Torry Select 3 – 4 Luthermuir (AET)
Woodside 8 – 0 Bankhead

Second Round

AC Mill Inn 9 – 0 Byron Amateurs
Alford 4 – 0 Glendale XI
ARI Thistle 1 – 5 Turriff Thistle
Beacon Rangers 5 – 1 Blackburn
Bervie Caley 3 – 0 Lads Club Amateurs
Bon Accord City 2 – 1 Tarves
Cammachmore 2 – 7 Ellon Thistle
Cove Thistle 6 – 2 Westhill
Don Athletic 2 – 4 Burghmuir
Dyce ITV Hydraulics 2 – 0 Postal
FC Polska 2 – 3 Johnshaven Athletic
Glendale 1 – 5 Bankhead
Glentanar Reflex 3 – 1 Trophies International
Grammar FPs 5 – 0 Summerhill
Granite City 2 – 5 Insch
Halliburton 0 – 1 Woodside
Hazlehead United 6 – 5 Nicolls Amateurs
Huntly Amateurs 0 – 5 Echt
JS XI 4 – 0 Fintray Thistle
Kaimhill United 3 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Kincorth 2 – 0 Kintore
Luthermuir 8 – 2 Torry United
Newburgh Thistle 1 – 6 BSFC
Rattrays XI 6 – 4 Great Western United
RGU 9 – 0 Scotstown Rovers
Rothie Rovers 5 – 1 Banchory Amateurs
Stonehaven Athletic 7 – 3 AFC Murdos
Stoneywood Amateurs 3 – 2 Ellon Amateurs
Theologians 1 – 5 MS United
Torry Select 1 – 0 Sportsmans Club
University 4 – 7 Cowie Thistle
Westdyke 3 – 0 West End

First Round

Cove Thistle 2 – 2 Dee Amateurs (AET), Cove Thistle won 4-2 on penalties
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 3 – 0 McTeagle
Kintore 6 – 3 Glendale Youth
Newtonhill 3 – 4 Insch
Stoneywood Amateurs 1 – 0 Monymusk
Summerhill 3 – 0 Torphins

2012/13

Final

Johnshaven Athletic 2 – 3 Cove Thistle

Semi-Finals

Johnshaven Athletic 1 – 0 RGU
Newtonhill 1 – 5 Cove Thistle

Quarter-Finals

Cove Thistle 7 – 5 Cowie Thistle
Johnshaven 3 – 2 Insch
Newtonhill 3 – 1 Echt (AET)
RGU 2 – 1 Kincorth

Fourth Round

Cove Thistle 6 – 0 Newburgh Thistle
Echt 4 – 0 Ferryhill
Johnshaven Athletic 3 – 1 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Kaimhill United 0 – 2 Cowie Thistle
Kincorth 7 – 2 Torry United
Kintore 2 – 4 Insch
Newtonhill 1 – 0 Old Aberdonians
University 0 – 2 RGU

Third Round

AC Mill Inn 0 – 3 Kaimhill United
Beacon Rangers 1 – 3 University
Blackburn 5 – 5 Torry United (AET), Torry United won 8-7 on penalties
Bridge of Don 1 – 3 Newtonhill
Cove Thistle 9 – 2 Trophies International
Cowie Thistle 3 – 2 Great Northern Athletic
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 3 – 0 Huntly Amateurs
Echt 3 – 2 Nicolls
Glendale 1 – 4 Ferryhill
Insch 3 – 2 Sportsmans Club
Johnshaven Athletic 7 – 2 MS United
Kincorth 4 – 3 Stoneywood Amateurs
Newburgh Thistle 3 – 2 Mintlaw
Old Aberdonians 4 – 1 Theologians
RGU 5 – 2 Don Athletic
Torphins 3 – 4 Kintore

Second Round

AC Mill Inn 4 – 2 Granite City (AET)
Beacon Rangers 2 – 0 ARI Thistle
BSFC 2 – 5 MS United
Byron 2 – 5 Don Athletic
Cammachmore 2 – 10 Cove Thistle
Echt 7 – 1 Bon Accord City
Ellon Amateurs 2 – 3 Insch
Ellon Thistle 4 – 5 Kintore (AET)
Feughside 1 – 4 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Fintray Thistle 1 – 4 Newburgh
Glendale 4 – 3 Glendale XI (AET)
Glendale Youth 0 – 8 Cowie Thistle
Great Northern Athletic 7 – 3 Great Western United
Huntly Amateurs 6 – 0 Summerhill
Johnshaven Athletic 3 – 2 Westdyke
JS XI 2 – 4 Ferryhill
Kaimhill United 4 – 1 Glentanar Reflex
Lads Club Amateurs 1 – 3 Kincorth
McTeagle 1 – 2 Bridge of Don
Mintlaw 8 – 3 Monymusk
Newtonhill 6 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Old Aberdonians 5 – 4 Westhill (AET)
RGU 2 – 2 Woodside (AET), RGU won 3-1 on penalties
Rothie Rovers 2 – 4 Blackburn
Sportsmans Club 4 – 0 Rattrays XI
Stoneywood Amateurs 3 – 2 Northern United
Tarves 2 – 3 Nicolls
Theologians 3 – 2 Highland Hotel
Torphins 3 – 2 Stonehaven Athletic
Torry United 4 – 1 Luthermuir
Trophies International 2 – 1 Turriff Thistle
University 2 – 1 Dee Amateurs

First Round

Ferryhill 4 – 4 Burghmuir (AET), Ferryhill won 4-3 on penalties
Feughside 4 – 2 FC Polska
Highland Hotel 5 – 1 Torry Select
Insch 6 – 2 West End
Kincorth 4 – 2 Alford (AET)
Mugiemoss Youth 2 – 3 Huntly
Portlethen United 2 – 3 Granite City
Torry United w.o. – scr. Scotstown Rovers
Turriff Thistle 3 – 3 Bervie Caley (AET), Turriff Thistle won 4-3 on penalties
Westdyke 5 – 1 Halliburton

2011/12

Final

Woodside 2 – 3 Cove Thistle (AET)

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Woodside 2 – 1 Hazlehead United
Kincorth 0 – 2 Cove Thistle

Quarter-Finals

Kincorth 5 – 0 West End
Nicolls Amateurs 3 – 5 Hazlehead United
RGU 1 – 5 Cove Thistle
Woodside 4 – 0 Alford

Fourth Round

Bon Accord City 1 – 4 Alford
Burghmuir 0 – 9 Woodside
Echt 2 – 3 Kincorth
Ellon Amateurs 2 – 3 Hazlehead United
Ellon Thistle 2 – 3 West End
Luthermuir 2 – 3 Cove Thistle
Mearns United 1 – 4 Nicolls Amateurs
RGU 3 – 2 University

Third Round

Alford 5 – 1 Mugiemoss Youth
Bon Accord City 2 – 1 Great Western United
Cammachmore 0 – 5 West End
Don Athletic 1 – 4 Ellon Thistle
Cowie Thistle 1 – 4 Cove Thistle
Ellon Amateurs 2 – 1 Beacon Rangers
Kincorth 5 – 5 Dee Amateurs (AET), Kincorth won 10-9 on penalties
MS United 3 – 5 Hazlehead United
Monymusk 1 – 5 Echt
Nicolls Amateurs 4 – 2 Blackburn
Portlethen United 4 – 4 Mearns United (AET), Mearns United won 4-1 on penalties
RGU 4 – 2 Stoneywood Amateurs (AET)
Sportsmans Club 1 – 5 Luthermuir
Theologians 1 – 4 University
Turriff Thistle 2 – 3 Burghmuir
Woodside 3 – 0 Old Aberdonians

Second Round

AC Mill Inn 2 – 3 Mugiemoss Youth
ARI Thistle 1 – 7 Burghmuir
BSFC 1 – 5 Stoneywood Amateurs
Banchory 1 – 2 Monymusk
Blackburn 6 – 2 Glendale XI
Bon Accord City 3 – 2 Scotstown Rovers
Continental 1 – 2 Ellon Thistle
Cove Thistle 8 – 1 Fintray Thistle
Cowie Thistle 3 – 1 Kaimhill United
Don Athletic 3 – 2 Byron
Feughside 2 – 2 Great Western United (AET), Great Western United won 5-4 on penalties
Glendale 1 – 4 Sportsmans Club
Glentanar Reflex 2 – 4 Alford
Hazlehead 2 – 0 Insch
Huntly 1 – 7 Beacon Rangers
JS XI 3 – 7 Kincorth
Kemnay Youth 1 – 5 Ellon Amateurs
Kintore 0 – 7 Old Aberdonians
Luthermuir 2 – 2 Bervie Caley (AET), Luthermuir won 4-3 on penalties
MS United 6 – 4 Dyce ITC
Newtonhill 0 – 1 Portlethen United
Nicolls Amateurs 5 – 1 Halliburton
Northern United 1 – 6 Echt
RGU 4 – 2 Newburgh
Rattrays XI 1 – 1 Cammachmore (AET), Cammachmore won 3-1 on penalties
Stonehaven Athletic 1 – 5 West End
Tarves 2 – 3 Dee Amateurs
Theologians 1 – 0 Mintlaw
Turriff Thistle 3 – 1 Johnshaven Athletic
University 6 – 0 Rothie Rovers
Westhill 0 – 6 Mearns United
Woodside 5 – 0 FC Polska

First Round

Bankhead 0 – 16 Kincorth
Blackburn 7 – 0 Glendale Youth
BSFC 3 – 2 Grammar FPs
Cammachmore 4 – 2 Trophies International
Dee Amateurs 7 – 0 Postal ALC
Ellon Amateurs 5 – 3 Broomhill BC
Glentanar Reflex 1 – 0 Torry United
Insch 5 – 1 Newmachar United
Lads Club Amateurs 0 – 2 Cowie Thistle
McTeagle 0 – 10 Hazlehead United
Rattrays XI 4 – 3 Westdyke
Torphins 2 – 4 RGU

2010/11

Final

Kincorth 5 – 1 Nicolls Amateurs

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Kincorth 3 – 2 Cove Thistle (AET)
Echt 1 – 3 Nicolls Amateurs

Quarter-Finals

Burghmuir 1 – 5 Nicolls Amateurs
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 0 – 5 Kincorth
Stoneywood Amateurs 1 – 2 Cove Thistle
Tarves 3 – 4 Echt

Fourth Round

Cove Thistle 3 – 1 West End
Don Athletic 2 – 3 Burghmuir (AET)
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 2 – 0 Newtonhill
Huntly Amateurs 0 – 9 Echt
Mearns United 1 – 2 Kincorth
Nicolls Amateurs 9 – 2 Grammar FPs
Rattrays XI 1 – 3 Tarves
Woodside 2 – 2 Stoneywood Amateurs (AET), Stoneywood Amateurs won 5-4 on penalties

Third Round

Bucksburn United 2 – 3 Huntly Amateurs (AET)
Burghmuir 2 – 0 Torry United
Continental 1 – 2 West End
Cove Thistle 3 – 0 Westdyke
Echt 8 – 0 Stonehaven Athletic
Glendale 0 – 3 Woodside
Hazlehead United 1 – 4 Mearns United
Hilton 2 – 2 Tarves (AET), Tarves won 4-2 on penalties
Insch 0 – 3 Stoneywood Amateurs
JS XI 1 – 6 Rattrays XI
Kincorth 10 – 1 Kaimhill United
Mintlaw 0 – 4 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Newtonhill 2 – 1 Beacon Rangers
Postal ALC 0 – 2 Nicolls Amateurs
Rothie Rovers 1 – 2 Grammar FPs
University 1 – 3 Don Athletic

Second Round

AC Mill Inn 1 – 5 Kincorth
BSFC 0 – 2 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Banchory 1 – 5 Insch
Beacon Rangers 6 – 2 Newmachar United
Bervie Caley 0 – 3 Kaimhill United
Bon-Accord City 1 – 3 Stonehaven Athletic (AET)
Bucksburn United 3 – 2 Northern Hotspurs
Cove Thistle 6 – 3 Cammachmore
Cowie Thistle 2 – 4 Woodside
Echt w.o. – scr. FC Geldie
Ellon Amateurs 0 – 2 Continental
Ellon Thistle 2 – 3 Mintlaw
Fintray Thistle 1 – 7 Tarves
Glendale 4 – 2 Ferryhill
Glendale Youth 3 – 5 Hazlehead United
Grammar FPs w.o. – scr. Grandholm
Hilton 3 – 1 Great Western United
JS XI 5 – 1 ARI Thistle
Kemnay Youth 2 – 3 Burghmuir
Luthermuir 1 – 4 Mearns United
Monymusk 2 – 4 Huntly Amateurs
MS United 3 – 5 Don Athletic
Mugiemoss Youth 3 – 3 Torry United (AET), Torry United won 5-4 on penalties
Newtonhill 6 – 2 McTeagle
Nicolls Amateurs 6 – 4 Sportsmans Club (AET)
Postal ALC 8 -0 FC Polska
RGU 0 – 2 Westdyke
Rattrays XI w.o. – scr. Cruden Bay
Scotstown Rovers scr. – w.o. Rothie Rovers
Stoneywood Amateurs 6 – 0 Torphins
University 1 – 1 Lads Club Amateurs (AET), University won 5-4 on penalties
West End 5 – 2 Westhill

First Round

Bankhead 2 – 5 AC Mill Inn (AET)
Glendale 3 – 2 Trophies International
Glendale XI 3 – 6 Bon-Accord City
JS XI 9 – 0 Highland Hotel
Kintore 2 – 5 Nicolls Amateurs
Newburgh 1 – 5 Don Athletic
Old Aberdonians 0 – 4 MS United
Postal ALC 6 – 2 Feughside
Tarves 5 – 3 Alford
Theologians 1 – 4 Glendale Youth
Torry United 1 – 0 Glentanar Reflex
West End 3 – 2 Halliburton

2009/10

Final

Sportsmans Club 3 – 3 Kincorth (AET), Sportsmans Club won 4-3 on penalties

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Rothie Rovers 1 – 3 Sportsmans Club – Match Report and Photos
Kincorth 4 – 1 Hazlehead United (AET) – Match Report and Photos

Quarter-Finals

Great Western United 2 – 3 Sportsmans Club (AET)
Hazlehead United 2 – 2 Kintore (AET), Hazlehead Utd won 3-1 on penalties
Mintlaw 1 – 2 Rothie Rovers
Tarves 0 – 2 Kincorth

Fourth Round

Great Western United 3 – 1 Woodside (AET)
Kincorth 3 – 1 United Services Glendale XI
Mintlaw 4 – 0 Ferryhill
Old Aberdonians 1 – 3 Hazlehead United
Rothie Rovers 3 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic (AET)
Tarves 4 – 2 Trophies International
University Strollers 2 – 3 Kintore
Westdyke 2 – 3 Sportsmans Club

Third Round

Bervie Caley 1 – 2 University Strollers
Echt 1 – 3 Kintore
Grammar FPs 3 – 5 Ferryhill (AET)
Great Western United 2 – 1 Bon-Accord City
Hazlehead United 7 – 4 Beacon Rangers (AET)
Insch 0 – 3 Westdyke
Johnshaven Athletic 4 – 3 Grammar Rovers
Lads Club Amateurs 1 – 1 Mintlaw (AET), Mintlaw won 5-3 on penalties
Newmachar United 2 – 4 Kincorth
Old Aberdonians 4 – 1 Bankhead
Rothie Rovers 4 – 3 Luthermuir
Sportsmans Club 4 – 1 Hilton
Tarves 5 – 0 Monymusk
Trophies International 2 – 0 Westhill
United Services Glendale XI 2 – 0 Ellon Thistle
Woodside 3 – 0 AC Mill Inn

Second Round

AC Mill Inn 3 – 2 Dyce
Alford 0 – 3 Insch
ARI Thistle 0 – 4 Trophies International
Bon-Accord City 2 – 1 Feughside
Bucksburn United 3 – 6 Bervie Caley
Burghmuir 3 – 4 Sportsmans Club
Don Athletic 1 – 2 Luthermuir
Ellon Amateurs 0 – 3 Grammar Rovers
Ellon Thistle 2 – 0 Theologians
FC Geldie 4 – 5 Bankhead (AET)
Glendale Youth 1 – 8 Old Aberdonians
Glentanar Reflex 0 – 0 Beacon Rangers (AET), Beacon Rangers won 5-3 on penalties
Grandholm 1 – 2 Grammar FPs
Hazlehead United 6 – 2 Scotstown Rovers
Highland Hotel 0 – 5 Woodside
Hilton 6 – 1 Torphins
Huntly Amateurs 4 – 7 Ferryhill
Kincorth 3 – 0 Nicolls Amateurs
Kintore 9 – 3 FC Polska
Lads Club Amateurs 5 – 3 St Laurence (AET)
McTeagle 0 – 2 Newmachar United
Mearns United 1 – 4 United Services Glendale XI
Mintlaw 4 – 3 Continental
Monymusk 2 – 1 Torry United
Rothie Rovers 3 – 0 Halliburton
Stonehaven Athletic 0 – 4 Great Western United
Stoneywood Amateurs 0 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic
Tarves 6 – 1 Fintray Thistle
University 0 – 3 Echt
University Strollers 7 – 0 Cove Thistle
Westdyke 3 – 0 BSFC
Westhill 5 – 3 Glendale (AET)

First Round

Bankhead 2 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Bon-Accord City 2 – 1 West End
Cammachmore 3 – 3 Grandholm (AET), Grandholm won 6-5 on penalties
Cowie Thistle 1 – 4 Old Aberdonians
Ellon Amateurs 3 – 0 Postal ALC
FC Hayloft scr. – w.o. Don Athletic
Glendale 2 – 0 MS United
Insch 2 – 1 Rattray’s XI
Kincorth 4 – 1 University Colts
Kintore 4 – 1 Newtonhill
Mugiemoss Youth 5 – 9 Hazlehead United

2008/09

Final

University 2 – 3 Hazlehead United

Match Report and Photos

Semi Finals

Dyce 0 – 2 University – Match Report and Photos
Hazlehead United 3 – 2 Echt – Match Report and Photos

Quarter Finals

Dyce 2 – 1 AC Mill Inn
Hazlehead United 4 – 0 Rothie Rovers
Kincorth 1 – 3 Echt (AET)
University 5 – 0 Postal ALC

Fourth Round

AC Mill Inn 4 – 2 Bervie Caley
Bucksburn United 4 – 5 Postal ALC
Hazlehead United 2 – 1 Halliburton
Kincorth 6 – 2 Monymusk
Old Aberdonians 2 – 3 Rothie Rovers
Tarves 1 – 2 Dyce
University 7 – 2 Stonehaven Athletic
Westdyke 0 – 2 Echt

Third Round

AC Mill Inn 3 – 2 Bon-Accord City (AET)
Alford 2 – 3 Monymusk
Bervie Caledonian 2 – 1 Insch
Cove Thistle 3 – 5 Postal ALC
Dyce 2 – 1 Sportsmans Club
Halliburton 5 – 2 Theologians
Hazlehead United 5 – 2 Grammar Rovers
Kintore 0 – 1 Bucksburn United
Nicolls Amateurs 0 – 3 Echt
Old Aberdonians 6 – 0 Glendale Youth
Rothie Rovers 2 – 1 Glentanar Reflex
Stonehaven Athletic 5 – 3 Glendale XI
Kincorth 2 – 1 Stoneywood SSC (AET)
Tarves 2 – 1 FC Geldie (AET)
University 4 – 3 Great Western Utd
Westdyke 4 – 4 Glendale (AET), Westdyke won 5-4 on penalties

Second Round

AC Mill Inn 5 -1 Luthermuir
ARI Thistle 0 – 3 Westdyke
Cove Thistle 8 – 1 BSFC
Cowie Thistle 2 – 3 Monymusk
Deva Dons 1 – 6 Alford
Don Athletic 0 – 2 Glentanar Reflex
Dyce 2 – 2 Beacon Rangers (AET), Dyce won 4-2 on penalties
Echt 7 – 2 MS United
Ellon Amateurs 2 – 4 Stonehaven Athletic
FC Geldie 5 – 3 Continental
FC Hayloft scr. – w.o. Bucksburn Utd
Glendale Youth 4 – 2 Newtonhill
Halliburton 5 – 0 Bankhead
Hazlehead Utd 6 – 0 Kemnay Youth
Insch 6 – 0 Highland Hotel
Kintore 4 – 3 Newmachar United (AET)
Lads Club Amateurs 2 – 7 Glendale XI
McTeagle 1 – 6 Stoneywood SSC
Mugiemoss Youth 1 – 4 Great Western Utd
Nicolls Amateurs 5 – 0 Cammachmore
Old Aberdonians 4 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic
Rattrays XI 0 – 3 Bervie Caley
Rothie Rovers 5 – 2 Mearns Utd
Sportsmans Club 2 – 1 Burghmuir
St Laurence 2 – 4 Grammar Rovers
Stoneywood Amateurs 0 – 4 Tarves
Sunnybank Amateurs scr. – w.o. Kincorth
Theologians 5 – 4 University Colts (AET)
Trophies International 1 – 4 Bon Accord City
Turriff Thistle 0 – 0 Glendale (AET), Glendale won 4-3 on penalties
University Strollers 1 – 4 University
Woodside 2 – 3 Postal ALC

First Round

Cowie Thistle 9 – 0 Huntly Amateurs
Ellon Thistle 0 – 1 ARI Thistle
Ferryhill 3 – 4 Burghmuir
Feughside 2 – 3 Cammachmore
Mintlaw 1 – 2 MS United
Old Aberdonians 3 – 0 Hilton
Stoneywood SSC 1 – 0 West End
Theologians 2 – 1 Grammar FPs
Torry United 3 – 4 Johnshaven Athletic (AET)