Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Aberdeen FC Trophy

2014/15
The Aberdeen FC Trophy is sponsored by Clark Commercials.

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Cove Thistle
AFC Murdos v Fintray Thistle
Beacon Rangers 4 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Burghmuir v Kincorth
Continental 2 – 7 Sportsmans Club
Cowie Thistle v Luthermuir
Croft Tavern v Bridge of Don
Don Athletic v Jesus House
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 4 – 0 Glendale
Formartine United v Scotstown Rovers
Glendale XI or Bervie Caley v Rothie Rovers
Glendale Youth v Huntly Amateurs
Grammar FP’s v McTeagle
Great Northern Athletic 1 – 4 Echt (AET)
Halliburton v Dee Amateurs
Insch 4 – 0 Postal ALC
JS XI 0 – 1 Glentanar Reflex
Kaimhill United v Blackburn
Kintore v Feughside
Middlefield Wasps or Granite City v Ellon Amateurs
Monymusk v Johnshaven Athletic
MS United 7 – 5 Highland Hotel
Newtonhill v St Laurence
Sheddocksley v Westdyke
Stoneywood Amateurs v Torry Select
Theologians v Aboyne
Torphins v Ellon Thistle
Torry United v Newburgh Thistle
Turriff Thistle v Tarves
Westdyce v Banchory Amateurs
West End v Nicolls Amateurs
Woodside 2 – 0 Bon Accord City

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons 1 – 7 Rothie Rovers
Banchory Amateurs 2 – 1 Alford
Beacon Rangers 3 – 1 Lads Club Amateurs
Burghmuir 4 – 2 Westhill
Byron Amateurs v Halliburton
Cammachmore 1 – 3 Echt
Cove Thistle 7 – 1 BSFC
Ellon Thistle 3 – 2 Ferryhill
Glendale XI v Bervie Caley
Huntly Amateurs 2 – 1 Stonehaven Athletic
Middlefield Wasps 2 – 3 Granite City (AET)
Newtonhill 4 – 3 FC Polska
Northern United 1 – 3 Westdyke
Old Aberdonians 3 – 5 Kaimhill United (AET)
Rattrays XI 4 – 6 Tarves
Scotstown Rovers 6 – 4 Bankhead
Stoneywood Amateurs 3 – 0 Great Western United
Summerhill 3 – 5 AC Mill Inn

2013/14

Final

Cove Thistle 1 – 0 Luthermuir

Semi-Finals

Cove Thistle 2 – 1 Sportsmans Club
Luthermuir 1 – 1 Torry Select (AET), Luthermuir won 4-3 on penalties

Quarter-Finals

Luthermuir 2 – 0 Stonehaven Athletic
MS United 1 – 5 Cove Thistle
Sportsmans Club 3 – 0 Newtonhill
Woodside 2 – 4 Torry Select

Fourth Round

Beacon Rangers 2 – 3 Newtonhill
Byron Amateurs 1 – 5 Torry Select
Great Northern Athletic 2 – 4 Cove Thistle (AET)
Lads Club Amateurs 0 – 1 Stonehaven Athletic
Luthermuir 1 – 0 Ferryhill
Sportsmans Club 6 – 1 Rothie Rovers
Stoneywood Amateurs 1 – 4 MS United
Woodside 9 – 2 BSFC

Third Round

Bankhead 0 – 3 Cove Thistle (AET)
Bervie Caley 1 – 4 Newtonhill
BSFC 2 – 1 Echt
Cammachmore 2 – 3 Stonehaven Athletic
Dee Amateurs 1 – 2 MS United
Ellon Amateurs 3 – 4 Lads Club Amateurs
Ferryhill 6 – 1 Glendale Youth
Glentanar Reflex 1 – 9 Woodside
Great Northern Athletic 5 – 0 West End
Halliburton 2 – 4 Beacon Rangers
JS XI 5 – 7 Byron Amateurs (AET)
Luthermuir 2 – 1 Tarves
Rothie Rovers 4 – 2 Nicolls Amateurs
Sportsmans Club 7 – 0 Great Western United
Stoneywood Amateurs 7 – 1 Monymusk
Torry Select 2 – 1 Kaimhill United

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons 1 – 2 Lads Club Amateurs
Beacon Rangers 3 – 2 University
Bervie Caley 7 – 2 McTeagle
Blackburn 3 – 5 Great Northern Athletic
Bridge of Don 0 – 2 Halliburton
BSFC 5 – 3 Feughside
Burghmuir 1 – 4 Rothie Rovers
Byron Amateurs 8 – 3 Scotstown Rovers
FC Polska 1 – 4 Echt
Fintray Thistle 1 – 9 MS United
Glendale 1 – 2 Cove Thistle
Glendale XI 0 – 3 Dee Amateurs
Glendale Youth 3 – 2 RAM
Glentanar Reflex 3 – 0 Banchory Amateurs
Granite City 1 – 2 Newtonhill
Great Western United 2 – 1 Theologians
Hazlehead United 0 – 1 Ellon Amateurs
Huntly Amateurs 0 – 3 Stoneywood Amateurs
JS XI 5 – 2 Kintore
Kaimhill United 6 – 0 Westhill
Luthermuir 4 – 1 Westdyke
Monymusk 3 – 2 AFC Murdos
Nicolls Amateurs 5 – 0 Newburgh Thistle
Old Aberdonians 0 – 5 Stonehaven Athletic
Rattrays XI 0 – 3 Torry Select
Sportsmans Club 8 – 2 Summerhill
St Laurence 2 – 2 Cammachmore (AET), Cammachmore won 5-4 on penalties
Tarves 5 – 1 Don Athletic
Torry United 1 – 9 Bankhead
Turriff Thistle scr. – w.o. Ferryhill
West End 4 – 2 Insch
Woodside 4 – 2 Highland Hotel

First Round

Aboyne 0 – 3 Newtonhill
Alford 2 – 3 Westdyke
ARI Thistle 0 – 5 Highland Hotel
Cowie Thistle 1 – 2 Great Northern Athletic
Don Athletic 4 – 2 Continental
Ellon Amateurs 4 – 1 Bon Accord City
Formartine United 1 – 3 FC Polska
Grammar FPs 0 – 2 Rothie Rovers
Johnshaven Athletic 3 – 5 Cove Thistle
Kaimhill United 7 – 0 Northern United
Kemnay Youth 2 – 5 Luthermuir
Kincorth 1 – 2 Hazlehead United
MS United 6 – 1 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Postal ALC 2 – 4 BSFC
Torphins 3 – 5 Beacon Rangers
Torry United 2 – 1 Ellon Thistle
Trophies International 1 – 5 Bervie Caley
Woodside 3 – 1 AC Mill Inn

2012/13

Final

Cowie Thistle 2 – 3 Sportsmans Club

Semi-Finals

Cove Thistle 2 – 2 Cowie Thistle (AET), Cowie Thistle won 6.5 on penalties
Sportsmans Club 4 – 1 Tarves

Quarter-Finals

Cowie Thistle 1 – 0 Rothie Rovers
Sportsmans Club 7 – 1 MS United
Tarves 4 – 2 Luthermuir (AET)
University 2 – 3 Cove Thistle

Fourth Round

Cove Thistle 1 – 0 Feughside
Cowie Thistle 2 – 0 Great Northern Athletic
Luthermuir 1 – 0 Beacon Rangers
MS United 4 – 3 Kincorth
Rothie Rovers 3 – 2 Lads Club Amateurs
Sportsmans Club 0 – 0 Echt (AET), Sportsmans Club won 3-2 on penalties
Tarves 3 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic
University 5 – 0 Rattrays XI

Third Round

Banchory Amateurs 0 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic
Beacon Rangers 4 – 0 JS XI
Byron 1 – 3 Feughside
Cove Thistle 6 – 2 Insch
Cowie Thistle 6 – 0 Ellon Amateurs
Glendale XI 2 – 2 Echt (AET), Echt won 3-2 on penalties
Granite City 2 – 5 Kincorth
Grammar FPs 3 – 7 Great Northern Athletic
Kaimhill United 2 – 4 University
MS United 3 – 1 Torry Select
Old Aberdonians 1 – 2 Rothie Rovers
Scotstown Rovers 1 – 3 Luthermuir
Sportsmans Club 2 – 1 AC Mill Inn
Stoneywood Amateurs 0 – 4 Rattrays XI
Tarves 3 – 1 Blackburn
West End 2 – 2 Lads Club Amateurs (AET), Lads Club Amateurs won 4-1 on penalties

Second Round

AC Mill Inn 3 – 1 Great Western United
Alford 0 – 3 Torry Select
Banchory 2 – 1 Summerhill
Bankhead 2 – 4 Insch (AET)
Beacon Rangers 7 – 2 Ferryhill
Bervie Caley 1 – 2 Old Aberdonians
Blackburn 9 – 2 Mintlaw
Bridge of Don 2 – 3 Feughside
BSFC 2 – 3 Scotstown Rovers
Burghmuir 1 – 5 Byron
Echt 4 – 0 Dee Amateurs
Glendale 1 – 3 University
Glendale XI 6 – 1 ARI Thistle
Grammar FPs 2 – 0 Theologians
Granite City 6 – 2 Fintray Thistle
Great Northern Athletic 3 – 0 FC Polska
Halliburton 2 – 3 Cowie Thistle (AET)
Johnshaven Athletic 6 – 2 Glentanar Reflex
JS XI 2 – 0 Northern United
Kaimhill United 4 – 1 Highland Hotel
Kincorth 2 – 1 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Kintore 1 – 8 Cove Thistle
Luthermuir w.o. v scr. McTeagle
Monymusk 0 – 13 Sportsmans Club
MS United 4 – 1 Turriff Thistle
Newburgh Thistle 2 – 4 Tarves
Newtonhill 2 – 4 Ellon Amateurs
Nicolls 0 – 0 Lads Club Amateurs (AET), Lads Club Amateurs won 4-2 on penalties
Postal ALC 1 – 7 West End
Rattrays XI 2 – 1 Hazlehead United
Rothie Rovers 3 – 1 Bon Accord City
Stoneywood Amateurs 12 – 1 Mugiemoss Youth

First Round

Beacon Rangers 4 – 3 Kemnay Youth
Bon Accord City 2 – 1 Westdyke
Cammachmore 1 – 3 Turriff Thistle
Cove Thistle 6 – 0 RAM
Don Athletic 4 – 5 Luthermuir
Glendale Youth 1 – 4 Theologians
Halliburton 5 – 0 Huntly Amateurs
Insch 7 – 1 Trophies International
Kaiser Dons 0 – 4 Hazlehead United
Kincorth 4 – 3 Woodside (AET)
Kintore 2 – 1 Continental
Mearns United v Glendale
Rattrays XI 4 – 0 Auchnagatt Barons
Rothie Rovers 7 – 0 Torphins
Sportsmans Club 5 – 0 Portlethen United
St Laurence 1 – 4 Highland Hotel
Stonehaven Athletic 1 – 3 Dee Amateurs
Summerhill 3 – 1 Ellon Thistle
Torry United 0 – 6 Ellon Amateurs
Westhill 0 – 6 Kaimhill United

2011/12

Final

Cove Thistle 0 – 1 Woodside

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Insch 1 – 2 Cove Thistle (AET)
Glendale 1 – 2 Woodside

Quarter-Finals

Alford 0 – 1 Glendale
Cove Thistle 4 – 1 Ellon Amateurs
Insch 3 – 0 Nicolls Amateurs
Newtonhill 2 – 8 Woodside

Fourth Round

Echt 3 – 4 Cove Thistle
Ellon Amateurs 3 – 1 University
Kemnay 0 – 2 Newtonhill
Mearns United 1 – 4 Insch
Nicolls Amateurs 2 – 1 Bon Accord City
Stoneywood Amateurs 3 – 4 Alford (AET)
Westdyke 1 – 2 Glendale
Woodside v Newmachar United – unfulfilled fixture, tie awarded to Woodside

Third Round

Bon Accord City 6 – 4 Rattrays XI
Cove Thistle 5 – 1 Turriff Thistle
Cowie Thistle 0 – 1 Woodside
Echt 1 – 0 Portlethen United
Ellon Thistle 1 – 4 Nicolls Amateurs
Glendale XI 0 – 4 University
Great Northern Athletic 1 – 2 Newmachar United
Kemnay Youth 3 – 1 Newburgh Thistle
Mearns United 5 – 0 Kaimhill United
Mintlaw 2 – 4 Glendale
Old Aberdonians 0 – 1 Alford
Rothie Rovers 3 – 7 Newtonhill
Sportsmans Club 1 – 2 Insch
St Laurence 0 – 6 Stoneywood Amateurs
Trophies International 0 – 5 Ellon Amateurs
Westdyke 2 – 0 MS United

Second Round

Bervie Caley 3 – 4 Rothie Rovers
Blackburn 1 – 5 Great Northern Athletic
Bon Accord City 2 – 1 Tarves
Broomhill BC 0 – 6 Newtonhill
BSFC 1 – 6 St Laurence
Cove Thistle 4 – 3 Ferryhill
Cowie Thistle 3 – 1 Huntly Amateurs
Echt 4 – 2 Scotstown Rovers
Ellon Amateurs 4 – 1 ARI Thistle
Ellon Thistle 4 – 0 Glendale Youth
Fintray Thistle 0 – 8 Portlethen United
Glendale XI 3 – 1 Luthermuir
Glentanar Reflex 1 – 2 Sportsmans Club
Grammar FPs 1 – 3 Turriff Amateurs
Highland Hotel 3 – 4 Glendale
Insch 6 – 2 Mugiemoss Youth
JS XI 4 – 6 Kaimhill United
Kemnay Youth 4 – 3 Westhill
Kintore 0 – 7 Mearns United
Mintlaw 3 – 2 Stonehaven Athletic
Monymusk 0 – 2 Rattrays XI
MS United 3 – 2 Banchory
Nicolls Amateurs 5 – 2 Theologians
Old Aberdonians 3 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic
Postal ALC 0 – 14 Newmachar United
Stoneywood Amateurs 1 – 0 Lads Club Amateurs
Torry United 2 – 5 Alford
Trophies International 4 – 1 AC Mill Inn
University 3 – 2 Great Western United
Westdyke 4 – 3 Dee Amateurs
West End 0 – 2 Newburgh Thistle
Woodside 4 – 1 Halliburton

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons 2 – 5 Bervie Caley (AET)
Burghmuir 0 – 4 Great Northern United
Cammachmore 0 – 2 Theologians
Cove Thistle 8 – 1 Beacon Rangers
Don Athletic 2 – 3 Monymusk
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 0 – 5 Insch
Ellon Thistle 1 – 0 Kincorth
Halliburton 7 – 2 Bankhead
Hazlehead United 3 – 7 Bon Accord City
JS XI 7 – 3 Continental
McTeagle 2 – 4 Glendale XI
Nicolls Amateurs 4 – 2 Feughside
Northern United 0 – 8 University
Portlethen United 3 – 1 Byron United
Scotstown Rovers 8 – 1 Bucksburn United
St Laurence 6 – 5 FC Polska
Torphins 5 – 5 Luthermuir (AET), Luthermuir won 5-4 on penalties
West End Electrical 0 – 7 Kaimhill United

2010/11

Final

Woodside 3 – 2 Kincorth (AET)

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Cove Thistle 1 – 3 Woodside
University 1 – 2 Kincorth

Quarter-Finals

Hazlehead United 2 – 7 Cove Thistle
Kincorth 5 – 0 Tarves
Sportsmans Club 0 – 1 Woodside
University 3 – 0 Nicolls Amateurs

Fourth Round

Bon-Accord City 2 – 3 Cove Thistle (AET)
MS United 2 – 4 Sportsmans Club
Stonehaven Athletic 2 – 5 Nicolls Amateurs
Stoneywood Amateurs 3 – 4 Kincorth
Tarves 6 – 2 Rattrays XI (AET)
University 5 – 1 Torry United
Westdyke 2 – 2 Hazlehead United (AET), Hazlehead United won 4-3 on penalties
Woodside 3 – 2 Rothie Rovers (AET)

Third Round

AC Mill Inn 0 – 1 Westdyke
Cowie Thistle 1 – 2 Bon-Accord City
Ellon Thistle 1 – 3 Torry United (AET)
Glendale Youth 0 – 1 Stoneywood Amateurs
Glendale XI 2 – 3 Rattrays XI
Hazlehead United 7 – 2 Scotstown Rovers
Kincorth 3 – 2 Blackburn
MS United 5 – 3 Alford
Newtonhill 0 – 3 Cove Thistle
Nicolls Amateurs 3 – 2 Luthermuir (AET)
Rothie Rovers 2 – 1 Hilton
Sportsmans Club 6 – 6 Don Athletic (AET), Sportsmans Club won 4-3 on penalties
Stonehaven Athletic 4 – 3 Beacon Rangers
Tarves 3 – 1 Bervie Caley
University 8 – 1 Newburgh
Woodside 8 – 1 Newmachar United

Second Round

AC Mill Inn 6 – 2 JS XI
Alford 6 – 1 West End Electrical
ARI Thistle 4 – 9 MS United
Beacon Rangers 3 – 1 Grammar FPs
Bervie Caley 4 – 2 Northern Hotspurs
Bon-Accord City 7 – 3 Cruden Bay
BSFC 2 – 6 Westdyke
Bucksburn United 3 – 4 Glendale XI
Cammachmore 0 – 15 Luthermuir
Cowie Thistle 2 – 2 Glendale (AET), Cowie Thistle won 4-2 on penalties
Don Athletic 5 – 1 Glentanar Reflex
Ellon Thistle 3 – 2 Halliburton (AET)
FC Polska 1 – 6 Cove Thistle
Glendale Youth 3 – 2 Huntly Amateurs
Hazlehead United 4 – 2 Ellon Amateurs
Highland Hotel 0 – 6 Woodside
Hilton 9 – 0 Old Aberdonians
Kaimhill United 2 – 3 Kincorth
Kemnay Youth 1 – 2 Rothie Rovers
Kintore 3 – 4 Nicolls Amateurs
Lads Club Amateurs 1 – 2 Blackburn
Newmachar United 4 – 0 Bankhead
Newtonhill 4 – 3 Monymusk (AET)
Rattrays XI 3 – 1 West End
St Laurence 2 – 6 Sportsmans Club
Scotstown Rovers 6 – 1 McTeagle
Stonehaven Athletic 5 – 1 Ferryhill
Stoneywood Amateurs 3 – 0 Feughside
Tarves 7 – 0 Burghmuir
Torphins 2 – 3 Newburgh
Torry United 1 – 1 Banchory (AET), Torry United won 5-4 on penalties
University 2 – 0 Portlethen United

First Round

AC Mill Inn 8 – 0 Mintlaw
Auchnagatt Barons 3 – 8 St Laurence
Bervie Caley 3 – 0 Continental
Cruden Bay 5 – 1 Westhill
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 2 – 4 Newburgh (AET)
Echt 1 – 4 Sportsmans Club
Fintray Thistle 2 – 6 Cove Thistle
Great Western United 0 – 2 Tarves (AET)
Kincorth 10 – 0 FC Geldie
Kintore 5 – 3 Postal ALC
Luthermuir 4 – 1 Theologians
Mearns United 0 – 6 Rothie Rovers
Mugiemoss Youth 3 – 3 Alford (AET), Alford won 4-2 on penalties
Newmachar United 4 – 0 Insch
Northern United 0 – 2 Bucksburn United
Parkway Thistle 2 – 4 ARI Thistle
Portlethen United 2 – 1 Johnshaven Athletic (AET)
Woodside 5 – 1 Trophies International

2009/10

Final

Cowie Thistle 2 – 3 Bon-Accord City (AET)

Match Report and Photos

Semi Finals

Cowie Thistle 4 – 1 Sportsmans Club
Bon-Accord City 4 – 1 Insch

Quarter Finals

Bon Accord City 4 – 0 Rattrays XI
Cowie Thistle 4 – 1 Banchory
Insch 2 – 1 Ellon Thistle
Sportsmans Club 4 – 3 Kincorth

Fourth Round

Bon-Accord City 4 – 2 University (AET)
Banchory 4 – 2 Nicolls Amateurs
Cowie Thistle 2 – 2 Newtonhill (AET), Cowie Thistle won 4-3 on penalties
Insch 3 – 1 Echt
Kemnay Youth 1 – 2 Ellon Thistle (AET)
Kincorth 3 – 2 Monymusk
Rattrays XI 5 – 0 Burghmuir
Sportsmans Club 8 – 6 Hazlehead United

Third Round

Banchory 2 – 0 Glendale
Bucksburn United 2 – 4 Kincorth
Ellon Thistle 3 – 1 FC Geldie
Ferryhill 1 – 3 Kemnay Youth (AET)
Hazlehead United 6 – 2 Torry United
Kintore 1 – 3 Echt
Monymusk 4 – 1 Westhill
Mugiemoss Youth 2 – 3 Burghmuir
Newmachar United 1 – 3 Cowie Thistle
Nicolls Amateurs 2 – 1 Potterton
Rattrays XI 3 – 1 Old Aberdonians
RGU 1 – 2 Insch
Sportsmans Club 3 – 0 Postal ALC
United Services Glendale XI 2 – 5 Newtonhill
University 1 – 0 Dyce
Woodside 1 – 1 Bon-Accord City (AET), Bon-Accord City won 5-4 on penalties

Second Round

Bervie Caledonian 2 – 4 Burghmuir
Cammachmore 1 – 4 Old Aberdonians
Cowie Thistle 2 – 1 Beacon Rangers
Don Athletic 0 – 4 FC Geldie
FC Hayloft scr. – w.o. Insch
FC Polska 3 – 6 Newmachar United
Ferryhill 3 – 0 Stonehaven Athletic
Glendale 5 – 0 Portlethen United
Glendale Youth 1 – 3 Ellon Thistle
Glentanar Reflex 1 – 5 RGU
Grammar FPs 1 – 2 Dyce
Grandholm 0 – 13 Sportsmans Club
Johnshaven Athletic 0 – 4 Banchory
Kemnay Youth w.o. – scr. Mintlaw
Kintore 2 – 1 West End
McTeagle 1 – 4 Bucksburn United
Monymusk 5 – 1 Newburgh
MS United 2 – 2 Bon-Accord City (AET), Bon-Accord City won 3-0 on penalties
Mugiemoss Youth 3 – 2 Stoneywood Amateurs
Nicolls Amateurs 4 – 3 Huntly Amateurs
Postal ALC 4 – 0 Halliburton
Potterton 3 – 0 Torphins
Rattrays XI 5 – 1 Cove Thistle
Rothie Rovers 5 – 7 Echt (AET)
Scotstown Rovers 1 – 4 University
St Laurence scr. – w.o. Torry United
Trophies International 1 – 5 Newtonhill
United Services Glendale XI 6 – 3 Bankhead
University Colts 2 – 3 Hazlehead United (AET)
University Strollers 1 – 4 Kincorth
Westhill 2 – 1 Ellon Amateurs
Woodside 6 – 1 Continental

First Round

AC Mill Inn 2 – 4 Ellon Thistle (AET)
Auchnagatt Barons 1 – 8 Dyce
Bon-Accord City 7 – 2 ARI Thistle
BSFC 1 – 5 University
Continental 4 – 0 Alford
Cowie Thistle 2 – 1 Grammar Rovers
Echt 3 – 0 Blackburn
Feughside 0 – 1 Scotstown Rovers
Fintray Thistle 2 – 3 FC Geldie
Highland Hotel 3 – 4 Cove Thistle (AET)
Kincorth 2 – 0 Luthermuir
Kintore 2 – 1 Hilton
Lads Club Amateurs 4 – 6 Bankhead
Mearns United 0 – 6 West End
MS United 0 – 0 Great Western United (AET), MS United won 5-4 on penalties
Tarves 4 – 7 Sportsmans Club (AET)
University Strollers 1 – 0 Theologians
West End Electrical 1 – 3 Don Athletic
Westdyke 1 – 3 Hazlehead United

2008/09

Final

Cowie Thistle 2 – 4 University

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Cowie Thistle 1 – 1 Dyce (AET), Cowie Thistle won 5-4 on penalties
University 3 – 0 Echt

Quarter-Finals

Banchory Amateurs 0 – 1 Echt
Cowie Thistle 4 – 0 Kincorth
Dyce 3 – 2 Ellon Thistle
Tarves 0 – 2 University

Fourth Round

Banchory Amateurs 6 – 3 Sportsmans Club (AET)
Echt 3 – 0 Burghmuir
Cowie Thistle 3 – 2 Glendale XI
Dyce 3 – 1 Stoneywood SSC
Ellon Thistle 3 – 1 Kintore
FC Hayloft 1 – 5 University
Hilton 0 – 6 Kincorth
Tarves 3 – 0 Stoneywood Amateurs

Third Round

Banchory Amateurs 4 – 2 Westdyke
Bon-Accord City 1 – 2 University
Burghmuir 2 – 1 AC Mill Inn
Continental 1 – 3 Echt
Cove Thistle 4 – 4 Sportsmans Club (AET), Sportsmans Club won 8-7 on penalties
Cowie Thistle w.o. University Strollers
Ellon Thistle 6 – 2 Rattray’s XI
FC Hayloft 2 – 0 Lads Club Amateurs
Glendale XI 3 – 2 Theologians
Hilton 2 – 1 Great Western United
Kincorth 1 – 0 Bankhead
Mearns United 1 – 3 Kintore
Mintlaw 1 – 2 Dyce
Old Aberdonians 2 – 3 Stoneywood SSC
Sunnybank Amateurs scr – w.o. Stoneywood Amateurs
Tarves 3 – 1 Monymusk

Second Round

AC Mill Inn 4 – 1 Glendale
Auchnagatt Barons 0 – 7 Westdyke
Bon-Accord City 3 – 1 Alford
Bucksburn United 1 – 3 Lads Club Amateurs
Continental 6 – 1 Trophies International
Cowie Thistle 4 – 1 Rothie Rovers
Don Athletic 0 – 9 Banchory Amateurs
Echt 6 – 2 Cammachmore
Ellon Amateurs 2 – 4 Mearns United
FC Geldie 2 – 3 Kintore
FC Hayloft 3 – 2 Newmachar United
Fintray Thistle 1 – 6 Stoneywood Amateurs
Grammar FPs 2 – 5 Kincorth
Hazlehead United 2 – 4 Cove Thistle
Hilton 11 – 2 Deva Dons
Johnshaven Athletic 0 – 3 Glendale XI
Kemnay Youth 2 – 7 University Strollers
MS United 5 -7 Dyce
Mugiemoss Youth 4 – 6 Burghmuir
Newburgh 1- 2 Mintlaw
Nicolls Amateurs 2 – 5 Monymusk
Old Aberdonians 9 – 0 Ferryhill
Potterton 1 – 2 Great Western United
RGU 2 – 2 Ellon Thistle (AET), Ellon Thistle won 4-3 on penalties
Sportsmans Club 2 – 0 Woodside
Stonehaven Athletic 1 – 5 Rattray’s XI
Stoneywood SSC 2 – 1 Glentanar Reflex
Sunnybank Amateurs 4 – 3 Bervie Caledonian
Tarves 5 – 0 University Colts
Theologians 3 – 0 McTeagle
Torry United 1 – 2 Bankhead
University 5 – 2 Grammar Rovers

First Round

ARI Thistle 0 – 8 Cammachmore
Bon-Accord City 8 – 0 Feughside
Bervie Caledonian 5 – 0 Blackburn
BSFC 2 – 5 Stonehaven Athletic
Ellon Thistle 5 – 2 Highland Hotel
FC Geldie 4 – 3 Glendale Youth
FC Hayloft 2 – 0 Halliburton
FC Polska 1 – 5 Sportsmans Club
Hazlehead United w.o. Portlethen United scr
Huntly Amateurs 2 – 4 Stoneywood SSC
Kintore 3 – 2 Beacon Rangers
Luthermuir 0 – 5 Echt
Newburgh 5 – 1 St Laurence
Newtonhill 1 – 3 Trophies International
Postal ALC 2 – 6 Glentanar Reflex
Theologians 3 – 2 Insch
Turriff Thistle 4 – 5 Kincorth
West End 2 – 3 Sunnybank